Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > postmoderndb8 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (17)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (29)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
postmoderndb8 (250Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 250
Member since Nov-22-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Alexandria, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
102 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 My Prison Without Bars: Pete Rose: Pete Rose, Rick Hill
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$2.89  buy

 Odyssey Notes
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New

$1.50  buy

 Pegasus Descending: James Lee Burke
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creasing on the spine and slight wear on the corners. Read once. More info...

$1.89  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shhelf wear, with a few warped paged, overall great c More info...

$1.50  buy

 Mutual Funds for Dummies: Eric Tyson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No highlighting or dog ears. No remainder marks. Never... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Politika: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$1.09  buy

 Presumed Innocent: Scott Turow
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$1.09  buy

 The Inner Sanctum: Stephen W. Frey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$1.40  buy

 Scarlet Letter Notes
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New

$1.09  buy

 King Oedipus, Oedipus at Colonus, and Antigone: Robert J. Milch
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Like New

$1.50  buy

 Exchange-traded Funds for Dummies: Dummies Technology Press
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No highlighting or dog ears. No remainder marks. Never... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Stark Truth: The Most Overrated and Underrated Players in Baseball History: Jayson Stark
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Great dust jacket. Read once. No highlighting,... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Callanetics for Your Back: Barbara Friedlander Meyer, Callan Pinckney
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover jacket is stained, hardcover, pages with no wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Cliffsnotes Lord of the Flies
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New

$1.09  buy

 The Crucible: Alan Paton
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New

$1.09  buy

 The Murder Room: P. D. James
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$2.89  buy

 Love Don't Live Here No More: David E. Talbert, Snoop Dogg
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Includes CD. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Capitol Threat: William Bernhardt
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Slight wear on the corners. One barely perceivable... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Bait And Switch: The (Futile) Pursuit of the American Dream: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Good spine. Cover has slight bend in upper... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Living Ethics: Across Media Platforms: Michael Mugeja
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear. Clean cover and spine. Never read. No marks or... More info...

$29.99  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page