Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > postmasterrod > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (53)
 Business & Economics (21)
 Children & Teens (199)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (34)
 Fiction & Literature (631)
 History (74)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (12)
 Law (16)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (27)
 Nature & Animals (38)
 Parenting & Family (23)
 Performing Arts (15)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (21)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (26)
 Science & Technology (78)
 Social Science & Politics (98)
 Sports & Recreation (52)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (237)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
postmasterrod (307Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 307
Member since Jul-17-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Wellington, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1132 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has 2 breaks in the spine with some slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: perfect condition More info...

$0.85  buy

 A Darker Place: Jack Higgins
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: gently read once and in perfect condition More info...

$5.21  buy

 A Darker Place: Jack Higgins
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once and in perfect condition More info...

$4.49  buy

 Judge & Jury: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once and in perfect condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Winter's Heart: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once with some slight shelf wear More info...

$0.84  buy

 Dead Beat: A Novel of the Dresden Files: Jim Butcher
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine is well broken with some shelf wear..otherwise great More info...

$3.85  buy

 Along Came a Spider: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back is broken with slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has a single break in the spine..otherwise perfect More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes: Edith Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1955 Mentor Edition in almost flawless condition...collectible More info...

$8.00  buy

 Meet Felicity: An American Girl 1774: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new book More info...

$1.58  buy

 Junie B. Jones Has a Monster Under Her Bed: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in perfect condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back is well broken ..otherwise very good shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 True Betrayals: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back is well broken..otherwise great shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 River's End: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in perfect condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Man of My Dreams: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back is well broken..some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: back is well broken..slight shelf wear and a dog ear on back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story: Richard Bach
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has some shelf wear..looks unread More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Door Away from Heaven: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back has a single break and cover is bent More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just Me and My Dad: Mercer Mayer
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: perfect condition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 57

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page