Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pogoyama > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Law (1)
 Medical (13)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pogoyama (19Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 19
Member since Dec-09-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Seattle, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Understanding Health Policy: A Clinical Approach: Kevin Grumbach, Thomas S. Bodenheimer M.D.
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Minimal highlighting on pages. Covers show some shelf wear. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Wheater's Functional Histology: A Text and Colour Atlas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. No markings on pages. Cover shows some shelf wear.... More info...

$22.49  buy

 Human Anatomy: Frederic H. Martini, Michael Timmons, Robert Tallitsch
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Bought new but never used. Pages are clean and tight.... More info...

$48.99  buy

 Behavioral Medicine in Primary Care: A Practical Guide: Mitchell Feldman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Small scuff marks on cover. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Pcat Success 2004: Test Prep: Greta A. Gourley, Peterson's
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has pencil markings/notes on pages. Light shelf wear. More info...

$2.90  buy

 Biotechnology and Biopharmaceuticals: Transforming Proteins and Genes into Drugs: Milo Gibaldi, Rodney J. Y. Ho
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Light pencil markings on 1 page but pages are... More info...

$71.99  buy

 Studies in Etymology: Dunmore
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some bent corners on cover and a few pages. Pencil markings on 10-15% of... More info...

$4.88  buy

 Pcat Success 2003: Dick R. Gourley, Greta A. Gourley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 Softcover. 6th Ed. No writing or highlighting, but small scuff marks... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Pharmacy Ethics: H. John Baldwin, Mickey C. Smith, Steven Strauss
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Some shelf wear on cover. More info...

$32.99  buy

 Pharmacy & Federal Drug Law Review: A Patient Profile Approach: David C. Kosegarten
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Markings/notes on pages but readable. Cover is cut in 2 places but book is... More info...

$19.99  buy

 McAt Workbook
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Bought new but never used. Corners on cover are... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Basic Clinical Pharmacokinetics: Michael E. Winter
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No writing or highlighting. Some scuff marks on cover... More info...

$35.99  buy

 Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary: Non-indexed
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Factory Sealed, still in shrink wrap. More info...

$13.98  buy

 Barron's Pcat: How to Prepare for the Pharmacy College Admission Test: Marie A. Chisolm
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has pencil markings/notes on pages but readable. Light shelf wear on cover. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Pharmacy: An Introduction to the Profession: L. Michael Posey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Pages are clean and tight. Cover shows light shelf... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Examkrackers McAt Verbal Reasoning and Math: Jonathan Orsay
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Bought new but never used. Pages are clean and... More info...

$11.99  buy

Page 1 of 1