Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > plymptonbooks > Books > Fiction & Literature
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (151)
 Action & Thrillers (16)
 Drama (2)
 Horror (1)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (101)
 Mystery & Crime (99)
 Poetry (1)
 Romance (13)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (20)
 Westerns (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
plymptonbooks (132Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
151 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint copy of first edition. Must have for the Plum lover. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Silmarillion: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fine+ copy of stated First American Edition. Jacket intact, only minimal... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Thanksgiving: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Enjoyable read. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Gilead: Marilynne Robinson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint copy. Great read More info...

$7.25  buy

 Esther's Gift: A Mitford Christmas Story: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint copy of lovely Mitford Christmas story. A wonderful holiday gift. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Bluebeard: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fine++ copy of stated First Trade Edition. Dust jacket flawless; deckled... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Stones of Jerusalem: Bodie Thoene, Brock Thoene
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New remaindered book with small remaindered mark on bottom edge. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Buckingham Palace Gardens: A Novel: Anne Perry
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fine copy of first edition - jacket in excellent condition, interior clean... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Stardust: Robert B. Parker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine uncreased; covers have no tears, but show tiny bit of wear along top... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Chile Death: A China Bayles Mystery: Susan Wittig Albert
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fine copy with light spine crease from gentle read. Covers creased and... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Appeal: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy. A good read, one of the better plotted Grishams. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Grant Comes East: A Novel of the Civil War: Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine uncreased, covers shiny, unbent, interior clean, unmarked. Gently... More info...

$3.65  buy

 Blueberry Muffin Murder: A Hannah Swensen Mystery: Joanne Fluke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy gently read and much enjoyed. Very faint spine crease, covers... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Spanish Dagger: Susan Wittig Albert
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy with light spine crease from gently, enjoyable read. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Murder Room: P. D. James
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Alfred Knopf, First American Edition. Signed by author on title page. Mint... More info...

$35.50  buy

 The Mummy Case: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent copy gently read and much enjoyed. Very light wear on cover at... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Murder on Mulberry Bend: Victoria Thompson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Super read! 19th century period mystery set in NYC. Spine crease from... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Sidetracked: A Kurt Wallander Mystery: Henning Mankell, Steven T. Murray
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Excellent mystery. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Last Camel Died at Noon: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent copy gently read and much enjoyed. Very light spine crease,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Lion in the Valley: An Amelia Peabody Mystery: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very faint spine crease from gentle, enjoyable read. More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page