 |
Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint copy of first edition. Must have for the Plum lover. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Silmarillion: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fine+ copy of stated First American Edition. Jacket intact, only minimal... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Thanksgiving: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Enjoyable read. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Gilead: Marilynne Robinson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint copy. Great read More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Esther's Gift: A Mitford Christmas Story: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint copy of lovely Mitford Christmas story. A wonderful holiday gift. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Bluebeard: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fine++ copy of stated First Trade Edition. Dust jacket flawless; deckled... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Stones of Jerusalem: Bodie Thoene, Brock Thoene
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New remaindered book with small remaindered mark on bottom edge. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Buckingham Palace Gardens: A Novel: Anne Perry
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fine copy of first edition - jacket in excellent condition, interior clean... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Stardust: Robert B. Parker
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Spine uncreased; covers have no tears, but show tiny bit of wear along top... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Chile Death: A China Bayles Mystery: Susan Wittig Albert
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fine copy with light spine crease from gentle read. Covers creased and... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Appeal: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New copy. A good read, one of the better plotted Grishams. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Grant Comes East: A Novel of the Civil War: Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Spine uncreased, covers shiny, unbent, interior clean, unmarked. Gently... More info...
 $3.65  |
|
 |
Blueberry Muffin Murder: A Hannah Swensen Mystery: Joanne Fluke
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine copy gently read and much enjoyed. Very faint spine crease, covers... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Spanish Dagger: Susan Wittig Albert
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine copy with light spine crease from gently, enjoyable read. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Murder Room: P. D. James
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Alfred Knopf, First American Edition. Signed by author on title page. Mint... More info...
 $35.50  |
|
 |
The Mummy Case: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent copy gently read and much enjoyed. Very light wear on cover at... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Murder on Mulberry Bend: Victoria Thompson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Super read! 19th century period mystery set in NYC. Spine crease from... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Sidetracked: A Kurt Wallander Mystery: Henning Mankell, Steven T. Murray
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Excellent mystery. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Last Camel Died at Noon: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent copy gently read and much enjoyed. Very light spine crease,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Lion in the Valley: An Amelia Peabody Mystery: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very faint spine crease from gentle, enjoyable read. More info...
 $2.95  |