Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > plumsnj > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (7)
 Law (3)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
plumsnj (731Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 731
Member since Oct-25-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Berlin, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
65 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Leaves of Grass: Malcolm Cowley, Walt Whitman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great like new cover and pages --less than ten pages with mild markings. More info...

$3.10  buy

 The Other Side of Ethel Mertz: The Life Story of Vivian Vance: Alvin Walker, Frank Castelluccio
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new and unread. Dust jacket in great condtion also. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Illuminata: A Return to Prayer: Marianne Williamson, Riverhead Books
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition More info...

$3.60  buy

 Practical Research: Planning and Design: Paul D. Leedy, Peggy A. Ertmer, Timothy J. Newby
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, Edges, corners show very mild shelfwear. Great condition. More info...

$3.98  buy

 No Matter What: Debi Gliori
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ has very very mild curling at top and bottom edge. Like new condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Anxiety, Phobias, and Panic: A Step-By-Step Program for Regaining Control of Your Life: Reneau Z. Peurifoy
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Would be like new but cover has slight wear at corners. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Napoleon Hill's a Year of Growing Rich: Fifty-Two Steps to Achieving Life's Rewards: Matthew Sartwell, Napoleon Hill, Samuel A. Cypert
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy in very good condition. No marks.. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Think and Grow Rich: A Black Choice: Dennis Paul Kimbro, Napoleon Hill
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has small crease at bottom corner. No marks.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Carpenters: The Untold Story An Authorized Biography: Ray Coleman
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks brand new and unread. Jacket has minor shelf wear around top... More info...

$12.25  buy

 Emerson's Prose and Poetry: Joel Porte, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Saundra Morris
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks new but has several pages of marks/underlining in beginning of... More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Golf Handbook for Women: The Complete Guide to Improving Your Game: Vivien Saunders
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Would list as new but has small crease on back of cover. Otherwise,... More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Greatest Player Who Never Lived: A Golf Story: J. Michael Veron, Michael Veron
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Zombie-Loan 1
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in perfect condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Looking for God in Brazil: The Progressive Catholic Church in Urban Brazil's Religious Arena: John Burdick
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal markings by student. Book in great condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Living Beyond Breast Cancer: A Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins: Ellen Weiss, Marisa Weiss
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition and looks unread. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Before the Wind: True Stories About Sailing
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in perfect condition. More info...

$7.90  buy

 The Greatest Course That Never Was: A Novel: J. Michael Veron
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Walden and Resistance to Civil Government: Authoritative Texts, Thoreau's Journal, Reviews and Essays in Criticism: Henry David Thoreau, William John Rossi
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light underlining on several pages. Otherwise, like new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Brief American Pageant: A History of the Republic: David M. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new More info...

$3.00  buy

 New College Italian and English Dictionary: Robert C. Melzi
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used textbook but looks like new. More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page