 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Only read 1x for college, minor dog-ears but no highlights / underlining!... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The House on Mango Street: Sandra Cisneros
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition! Only used once for college, no highlights/underlining!... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Historian: Elizabeth Kostova
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great condition, minor dog-ears and crinkles on the front cover, but no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great condition, minor dog-ears and crinkles on the front cover, but no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Crying of Lot 49: Thomas Pynchon
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very new condition! No underline/dog-ears/highlights, ready to ship in 2... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Biology: Concepts and Investigations: Marille Hoefnagels, McGraw-Hill
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW textbook!! Ready to ship within 2 days! More info...
 $98.00  |
|
 |
A Rulebook for Arguments: Anthony Weston
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with no dog-ears/highlight/underlining! Will ship... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Yellow Wallpaper: Charlotte Perkins Gilman
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW NEVER READ! Bought for college course but later dropped the... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Nonfiction
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AMAZING condition! Practically brand new since I've never used the book -... More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
How Things Work: The Physics of Everyday Life: Louis A. Bloomfield
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Used 1x for college course, no highlight / tears/... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Monkey/Folk Novel of China: Cheng'En Wu
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never used, very good condition with no dog-ears/ underlining / highlights!... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
So Far From God: Ana Castillo
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition, only read once with no highlights/underline/dog ears!... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Psychology With Infotrac: Themes and Variations: Wayne Weiten
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, barely used! No highlights/underline in the book. I... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Death of Woman Wang: Jonathan D. Spence
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Read once for college, good condition with no... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
City Of Glass: Paul Auster
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Never read since I dropped the class, brand new condition and... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Genji & Heike: Selections from the Tale of Genji and the Tale of the Heike
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with no dog-ears/highlight/underlining! Will ship... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Genji & Heike: Selections from the Tale of Genji and the Tale of the Heike
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition, used once for college classes. Quickly flipped through the... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Sources of Korean Tradition: From Early Times Through the Sixteenth Century
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with no dog-ears/highlight/underlining! Will ship... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
The Memoirs of Lady Hyegyong: The Autobiographical Writings of a Crown Princess of Eighteenth Century Korea: Hyegyonggung Hong Ssi, Jahyun Kim Haboush
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with no dog-ears/highlight/underlining! Will ship... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
The Memoirs of Lady Hyegyong: The Autobiographical Writings of a Crown Princess of Eighteenth Century Korea: Hyegyonggung Hong Ssi, Jahyun Kim Haboush
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition! Bought for college class but dropped it and didn't use... More info...
 $20.00  |