Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > planetjsd > Books > Computers & Internet  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (59)
 Artificial Intelligence (4)
 Computer Science (5)
 Database Management (3)
 Data Processing (4)
 Hardware (4)
 Information Technology (2)
 Internet (16)
 Networking (9)
 Operating Systems (9)
 Programming (14)
 Programming Languages (14)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
planetjsd (13Feedback is 10 to 49) About Me


Books Books
59 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Atl Internals: Brent Rector, Chris Sells
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. More info...

$41.97  buy

 The Java Programming Language: David Holmes, James Gosling, Ken Arnold
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Hibernate: A J2ee Developer's Guide: Will Iverson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. More info...

$17.64  buy

 Parallel Computing on Heterogeneous Networks: Alexey L. Lastovetsky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back cover has a visible thumbprint-sized indentation. Otherwise the book... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Networking Lab Practice Kit: For Micrsoft and Cisco Systems: John Chirillo
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Includes sealed CD-ROM. More info...

$80.00  buy

 Dynamic Html the Definitive Reference: Danny Goodman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with no markings. Pages are crisp and clean. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Xml Companion: Neil Bradley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Priced to move. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Analyzing Requirements and Defining Solution Architectures: McSd Training Kit for Exam 70 - 100
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Includes CD. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Learn Red Hat Linux OS Tips: George M. Doss
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new with CD. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Data Mining for Scientific and Engineering Applications
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new More info...

$243.90  buy

 Learn Red Hat Linux Server Tips: George M. Doss
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new with some slight shelfwear. Includes unopened CD. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Solaris System Administrator's Guide: Janice Winsor
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$1.99  buy

 An Introduction to Programming and Object-Oriented Design Using Java: Frederick A. Hosch, Jaime Nino
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$14.99  buy

 Red Hat Linux Firewalls: Bill McCarty
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Like new. More info...

$39.95  buy

 Corba: A Guide to the Common Object Request Broker Architecture: Ron Ben-Natan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Otherwise no markings. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Halting the Hacker: A Practical Guide to Computer Security: Donald L. Pipkin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, otherwise no markings. Includes unopened CD-ROM. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Professional Asp Techniques for Webmasters: Alex Homer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Information Nation: Seven Keys to Information Management Compliance: Barclay T. Blair, Randolph Kahn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$29.00  buy

 Public-Key Cryptography: American MAthematical Society Short Course January 13-14, 2003 Baltimore, Maryland: Paul Garrett
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Still in original shrink-wrap. More info...

$39.50  buy

 Practical Mod-Perl: Eric Cholet, Stas Bekman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. Otherwise unused and unmarked. These do not come with a CD. More info...

$8.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page