Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > planetjsd > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Business & Economics (35)
 Computers & Internet (61)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (26)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (91)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
planetjsd (13Feedback is 10 to 49) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 13
Member since Aug-31-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Rockville, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
184 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pop Goes the Weasel: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with slight shelf wear marks on the dust jacket.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Remote Sensing and Airphoto Interpretation: Graydon Lennis Berlin, Thomas Eugene Avery
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear of scratches to outside covers. Corners and binding in excellent... More info...

$77.68  buy

 Competing on the Edge: Strategy As Structured Chaos: Kathleen M. Eisenhardt, Shona L. Brown
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with some scuff marks on the dust jacket. Otherwise... More info...

$18.00  buy

 The Annotated C++ Reference Manual: Bjarne Stroustrup, Margaret A. Ellis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New

$43.02  buy

 Hibernate: A J2ee Developer's Guide: Will Iverson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. More info...

$17.64  buy

 A Concrete Introduction to Higher Algebra: Lindsay N. Childs
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$47.96  buy

 Professional Asp Techniques for Webmasters: Alex Homer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Berkeley Db
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Pages are crisp and clean. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Atl Internals: Brent Rector, Chris Sells
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. More info...

$41.97  buy

 Slack: Getting Past Burnout, Busywork, and the Myth of Total Effciency: Tom Demarco
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. More info...

$19.98  buy

 Red Hat Linux All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies: Naba Barkakati
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes unopened CD-ROM. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Smart Organization: Creating Value Through Strategic R&D: James Matheson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new with jacket. More info...

$18.50  buy

 Developing Linux Applications: With Gtk+ and Gdk: Eric Harlow
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good with slight shelf wear. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Economic Growth: Robert J. Barro, Xavier Sala-I-Martin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. Tight, clean binding with crisp, clean pages. More info...

$55.00  buy

 Exploring Chemistry With Electronic Structure Methods: A Guide to Using Gaussian: James B. Foresman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$71.80  buy

 201 Icebreakers: Group Mixers, Warm-Ups, Energizers, and Playful Activities: Edie West
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. In the original shrink-wrap. More info...

$115.00  buy

 Surface-enhanced Raman Scattering: Physics And Applications
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Series: Topics in Applied Physics #103 More info...

$204.99  buy

 Cultural Intelligence: Individual Interactions Across Cultures: P. Christopher Earley, Soon Ang
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$70.00  buy

 People-Focused Knowledge Management: How Effective Decision Making Leads to Corporate Success: Karl M. Wiig
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, but otherwise new and unused. More info...

$33.56  buy

 Characterisation of Radiation-Damage by Transmission Electron Microscopy: M. A. Kirk, M. L. Jenkins
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$115.00  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.