Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > planet_power > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (19)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (22)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (6)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
planet_power (3165Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3165
Member since Mar-12-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: San Luis Obispo, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
101 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Richard Scarry's Best First Book Ever: Richard Scarry
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A CLEAN AND SOLID BOOK. 1979! More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Nature Notes of an Edwardian Lady: Edith Holden
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST U.S. EDITION WITH DUST JACKET More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Space Shuttle Operators Manual: David Larkin, Gregory P. Kennedy, Kerry Mark Joels
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: MINIMAL SHELF WEAR. LOOKS BRAND NEW. NAME ON INSIDE COVER More info...

$7.99  buy

 Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers: Joe Eula, Tiffany and Company, Walter Hoving
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIGHT SHELF WEAR ONLY More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Atlas of Pern: Karen Fonstad
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIGHT SHELF WEAR. A CLEAN AND SOLID BOOK! More info...

$19.99  buy

 Chuck Amuck: The Life and Times of Animated Cartoonist: Chuck Jones
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIGHT SHELF WEAR. EXCELLENT FOR AGE. CLEAN WITH DUST JACKET More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Book of the Continental Soldier: Being a Compleat Account of the Uniforms, Weapons, and Equipment with Which He Lived and Fought: Harold Leslie Peterson
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARD BOUND WITH DUST JACKET. UNMARKED. CLEAN AND SOLID More info...

$6.99  buy

 Whisk(E)Y: Stefan Gabanyi
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean book. 1997. Looks never used/read. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Blackmark: Archie Goodwin, Gary Groth, Gil Kane
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1971 BANTAM PAPERBACK. A CLEAN AND SOILD BOOK. NORMAL WEAR ON COVER AND... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Long Tomorrow: Leigh Brackett
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1974. FIRST PRINTING. BALLANTINE BOOK. CLEAN AND SOLID More info...

$9.99  buy

 Ayesha the Return of She: H. Rider Haggard
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A CLEAN AND SOLID BOOK. BALLANTINE PAPERBACK More info...

$4.99  buy

 Chinese Snacks: Su Huei Huang
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1974 EDITION. HARD BOUND WITH DUST JACKET. A CLEAN AND SOLID BOOK! More info...

$8.25  buy

 The Fleet the Gods Forgot: The U.S. Asiatic Fleet in World War II: W. G. Winslow
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1982. HARD BOUND WITH DUST JACKET. A CLEAN AND SOLID BOOK More info...

$9.99  buy

 Earth on Her Hands: The American Woman in Her Garden: Starr Ockenga
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: MINIMAL WEAR More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Player: A Novel: Michael Tolkin
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST PRINTING WITH DUST JACKET More info...

$19.99  buy

 Leaves of Grass: Walt Whitman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1944 HARD BOUND WITH SLIPCASE. ILLUSTRATED BY BOARDMAN ROBINSON More info...

$19.99  buy

 The French Touch: Decoration and Design in the Most Beautiful Homes of France: Daphne De Saint Sauveur
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A CLEAN AND SOLID BOOK. HARD BOUND WITH DUST JACKET. MINMAL SHELF WEAR.... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Georges Perrier Le Bec-Fin Recipes: Aliza Green, Georges Perrier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A CLEAN AND SOLID BOOK. MINIMAL SHELF WEAR. EXCELLENT FOR AGE More info...

$8.99  buy

 A Time to Keep: Tasha Tudor
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A SOLID BOOK. 1978. NAME ON INSIDE COVER More info...

$9.99  buy

 Doc Savage Omnibus, No 4: Mystery Island, Men of Fear, Rock Sinister, the Pure Evil: Kenneth Robeson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1971 BANTAM PAPERBACK. DOC SAVAGE: POISON ISLAND. A CLEAN AND SOLID BOOK. More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page