 |
Beat This! Cookbook/the Very Best Recipe for Apple Pie, Brownies, Crab Cakes, Deviled Eggs, French Toast, Guacamole, Onion Rings, Potato Salad, Roast: Ann Hodgman
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW 1993 EDITION EXCELLENT GIFT GIVING CONDITION More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Cooking for Healthy Living: Jane Fonda, Robin Vitetta
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION..FIRST PRINTING..PRISTINE IN PRISTINE DUST JACKET..NO MARKS More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Grist for the Mill: Ram Dass, Stephen Levine
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SOME SHELF WEAR ... More info...
 $1.74  |
|
 |
A Multitude of Sins: Stories: Richard Ford
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED BY THE AUTHOR FIRST EDITION FINE IN LIKE DUSTJACKET More info...
 $14.94  |
|
 |
The Frank Davis Seafood Notebook: Frank Davis
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION..DUSTJACKET SCUFFED ON EDGES..FOREWORD BY PAUL... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Easy-To-Make Patchwork Quilts: Step-By-Step Instructions and Full-Size Templates for 12 Quilts: Rita Weiss
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION MINOR SHELFWEAR..STEP BY STEP INSTRUCTIONS AND FULL... More info...
 $1.70  |
|
 |
Women of the West: Carol Olwell, Cathy Luchetti
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LITTLE SHELFWEAR TO DUST JACKET..BOOK MINT CONDITION More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
A Feast of Snakes: Harry Crews
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Gnomes: Text by Wil Huygen: Rien Poortvliet, Wil Huygen
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: VERY CLEAN.. NO MARKS.. LIKE NEW SOFTCOVER More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Home Remedies Handbook
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is 1997 edition hardbound excellent like new ..no dust jacket as... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Handbook of Locks and Locksmithing: Carl A. Roper
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 4TH PRINTING MAY 1977..EXCELLENT CONDITION More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Two Gardeners: Katharine S. White & Elizabeth Lawrence--A Friendship in Letters
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: extremely minor shelf wear..really looks brand new but has been read once... More info...
 $2.54  |
|
 |
Famous for Fifteen Minutes: My Years With Andy Warhol: Isabelle Dufresne, Ultra Violet
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION + FIRST PRINTING BRAND NEW /REMAINDER MARK PERFECT GIFT FOR... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
An Awakening Spirit: Meditations by Women for Women
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CLEAN LIKE NEW CONDITION..HAS BEAUTIFUL FLOWERED BOX SLIPCASE(A... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Mickey Gilley's Texas Cookbook: Mickey Gilley
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: STATED 1ST PRINTING MORE THAN 140 AUTHENTIC DOWN HOME RECIPES More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Dori Sanders' Country Cooking: Recipes and Stories from the Family Farmstand: Dori Sanders, John Willoughby
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1st EDITION 1st PRINTING ..EXCELLENT NEW GIFT GIVING CONDITION More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Just Cookies: Gaye Hansen
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: EXCELLENT NEW CONDITION..CANADIAN BEST SELLER.1984.LOVELY LITTLE COOKIE... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Writing Across Cultures: A Handbook on Writing Poetry and Lyrical Prose: Edna Kovacs
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BLUE HERON PUBLISHING, INC 1994 CLEAN BRAND NEW More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Living With Juvenile Diabetes: A Practical Guide for Parents and Caregivers: Victoria Peurrung
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: appears new but has been read..practical guide for parents and caregivers More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Lost Father: Mona Simpson
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION..FINE IN LIKE DUSTJACKET More info...
 $2.94  |