 |
The Plot Against America: Philip Roth
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket has small chip, otherwise book is Like New. New Brodart... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Cognition: The Thinking Animal: Daniel B. Willingham
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor surface rubbing and bumped upper spine end, else Like New. Clean and... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Divided Minds: Twin Sisters And Their Journey Through Schizophrenia: Carolyn S. Spiro M.D., Pamela Wagner
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by both authors. New Brodart dustjacket cover added. No blemishes to... More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
The Denial of Aging: Perpetual Youth, Eternal Life, And Other Dangerous Fantasies: Muriel R. Gillick M.D.
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket lightly rubbed and edge-curled. Inside clean and unmarked. No... More info...
 $11.25  |
|
 |
Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal cover wear. Page ends lightly foxed. Inside, 7 pp near the front... More info...
 $41.50  |
|
 |
Diagnosis and Treatment Planning in Counseling: Linda Seligman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Underlining on 4 pages and previous owner's name inside, else Very Good.... More info...
 $43.95  |
|
 |
Hormone Heresy: What Women Must Know About Their Hormones: Sherrill Sellman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by author, "Always honor the wisdom of your feminine self.... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Crunch Time: Corporations: Steven Emanuel
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover Good, a couple of creases on the front and lightly curled corners.... More info...
 $11.75  |
|
 |
Human-Computer Interaction: Alan Dix, Gregory D. Abowd, Janet Finlay, Russell Beale
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some surface rubbing and a scratch or two. Inside is completely unmarked.... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previous owner, Charles (Chuck) Tewksbury, ran the April 17, 1978 Boston... More info...
 $98.95  |
|
 |
Neuroanatomy: An Atlas of Structures, Sections, and Systems
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unused CD. Cover has corner creases and curls. Inside clean and unmarked,... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Breaking the Silence: Art Therapy With Children from Violent Homes: Cathy A. Malchiodi
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG+. Some light rubbing to dustjacket front, otherwise Like New. New... More info...
 $25.95  |
|
 |
The Infamous Boundary: Seven Decades of Controversy in Quantum Physics: David Wick
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and bright, except for light underlining and notes in pencil... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
The Breast Book: An Intimate and Curious History: Lithe Sebesta, Maura Spiegel
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Old stock. Signed by author "Maura Spiegel". Dustjacket has several small... More info...
 $38.95  |
|
 |
The Home Front and Beyond: American Women in the 1940s: Susan Hartmann
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Signed and dated by author with inscription to previous owner. Has front... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Martin Pring on Market Momentum: Martin J. Pring
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear. New Brodart jacket cover added. Unmarked. No torn, loose,... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Life Span Nutrition: Conception Through Life With Infotrac: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Linda Kelly Debruyne, Sharon Rady Rolfes
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is rubbed and has a few scratches. 10 pages of 476 have highlighting,... More info...
 $36.95  |
|
 |
Real Grass, Real Heroes: Baseball's Historic 1941 Season: Bill Gilbert, Dom Dimaggio
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st printing: June 1990. Signed and inscribed from Dom Dimaggio to Jack... More info...
 $38.95  |
|
 |
A New Plantation South: Land, Labor, and Federal Favor in Twentieth-Century Arkansas: Jeannie M. Whayne
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Old stock. Unmarred. Still in original shrinkwrap. #346-7 More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Nuclear Terrorism: The Ultimate Preventable Catastrophe: Graham Allison
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by author on bookplate of The Parthenon Group, Ninth Annual CEO... More info...
 $22.95  |