 |
Assessment of Children: Behavioral, Society and Clinical Foundations: Jerome M Sattler, Robert D. Hoge
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. 5th edition in shrinkwrap. Securely packaged. More info...
 $129.95  |
|
 |
Clinical and Forensic Interviewing of Children and Families: Guidelines for the Mental Health, Education, Pediatric, and Child Maltreatment Fields: Jerome M Sattler
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hardcover in shrink wrap. Securely packaged. More info...
 $128.95  |
|
 |
The Pyramid Approach to Education in Autism: Andy Bondy, Beth Sulzer-Azaroff
(Book, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...
 $79.95  |
|
 |
Scaffolding Children's Learning: Vygotsky and Early Childhood Education: Adam Winsler, Laura E. Berk
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...
 $31.99  |
|
 |
We Are All in Shock: How Overwhelming Experiences Shatter You and What You Can Do About It: Stephanie Mines Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New paperback with light shelfwear. Securely packaged. More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
American Scream: Allen Ginsberg's Howl and the Making of the Beat Generation: Jonah Raskin
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...
 $31.95  |
|
 |
Beyond a Physical Disability: The Person Within A Practical Guide: Evelyn West Ayrault
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
We Are All in Shock: How Overwhelming Experiences Shatter You and What You Can Do About It: Stephanie Mines Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Asperger Syndrome and Young Children: Building Skills for the Real World; For People who know and Care for Three-to-Seven-Year-Olds: Teresa Bolick
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover. Securely packaged. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Evolution and Human Behavior: Darwinian Perspectives on Human Nature: John Cartwright
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice unused paperback with light shelfwear. Remainder mark on edge.... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
CBITS: Cognitive Behavioral Intervention for Trauma in Schools: Lisa Jaycox
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...
 $79.95  |
|
 |
Mente Abierta, Corazon Abierto: LA Dimension Contemplativa Del Evangelio: Thomas, O.C.S.O. Keating
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...
 $11.59  |
|
 |
Invitacion A Amar: Thomas Keating
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Asperger Syndrome and Young Children: Building Skills for the Real World; For People who know and Care for Three-to-Seven-Year-Olds: Teresa Bolick
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelfwear. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Women and Sexuality in China: Female Sexuality and Gender Since 1949: Harriet Evans
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hardcover. More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
The Continuum Complete International Encyclopedia of Sexuality: Updated, With More Countries: Robert Francoeur
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New hardcover without a dust jacket. Securely packaged. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Psychobiology of Down Syndrome: Lynn Nadel
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in very good condition, but missing dust jacket. Pages are clean... More info...
 $34.49  |
|
 |
The Tough Kid Principal's Briefcase: A Practical Guide to Schoolwide Behavior Management and Legal Issues: William R. Jenson
(Book, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...
 $89.95  |
|
 |
Preference, Belief, and Similarity: Selected Writings: Amos Tversky, Eldar Shafir
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. May... More info...
 $46.20  |
|
 |
Symmetry, Causality, Mind: Michael Leyton
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. May... More info...
 $39.95  |