Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pineconebookshoppe > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (16)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Epistemology (1)
 History & Surveys (1)
 Philosophical Movements (1)
 Political (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pineconebookshoppe (116Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
16 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Philosophy of Science: Philip Gasper, Richard Boyd
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Light... More info...

$31.95  buy

 Mente Abierta, Corazon Abierto: LA Dimension Contemplativa Del Evangelio: Thomas, O.C.S.O. Keating
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...

$11.59  buy

 Invitacion A Amar: Thomas Keating
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Causation and Explanation
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread hardcover in excellent condition, but missing dust jacket. Pages are... More info...

$74.99  buy

 Unintended Consequences: The Impact of Factor Endowments, Culture, and Politics on Long-Run Economic Performance: Deepak Lal
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New paperback with some shelfwear. Remainder marks on edges. Securely... More info...

$17.45  buy

 Evolution In Four Dimensions: Genetic, Epigenetic, Behavioral, And Symbolic Variation In The History Of Life: Eva Jablonka, Marion J. Lamb
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New hardcover with light shelfwear to dust jacket. Remainder marks on... More info...

$26.95  buy

 Fair Division And Collective Welfare: Herve Moulin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused paperback with shelfwear. Remainder mark on edges. Securely... More info...

$12.75  buy

 On the Museum's Ruins: Douglas Crimp
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New paperback with light shelfwear. Remainder marks on edges. Securely... More info...

$19.75  buy

 The Nature of Truth: Classic and Contemporary Perspectives
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New paperback with some shelfwear or shipping wear. Remainder marks on... More info...

$31.95  buy

 The Adaptive School: A Sourcebook for Developing Collaborative Groups: Bruce M. Wellman, Robert Garmston
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new 2nd edition hardcover, with CD. Securely packaged. More info...

$89.99  buy

 Preference, Belief, and Similarity: Selected Writings: Amos Tversky, Eldar Shafir
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. May... More info...

$46.20  buy

 Symmetry, Causality, Mind: Michael Leyton
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. May... More info...

$39.95  buy

 Weimar on the Pacific: German Exile Culture in Los Angeles and the Crisis of Modernism: Ehrhard Bahr
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...

$23.65  buy

 Public Sociology: Fifteen Eminent Sociologists Debate Politics and the Profession in the Twenty-first Century: Dan Clawson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...

$11.75  buy

 Creationism and Its Critics in Antiquity: David Sedley
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...

$18.30  buy

 Adapting Minds: Evolutionary Psychology And the Persistent Quest for Human Nature: David J. Buller
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 1