 |
Forbidden History: Prehistoric Technologies, Extraterrestrial Intervention, And The Suppressed Origins Of Civilization
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice unused paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has light edge... More info...
 $9.10  |
|
 |
American Scream: Allen Ginsberg's Howl and the Making of the Beat Generation: Jonah Raskin
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...
 $31.95  |
|
 |
Emancipation Betrayed: The Hidden History Of Black Organizing And White Violence In Florida From Reconstruction To The Bloody Election Of 1920: Paul Ortiz
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...
 $36.95  |
|
 |
American Perceptions of Immigrant And Invasive Species: Strangers on the Land: Peter Coates
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...
 $27.69  |
|
 |
The First American: The Suppressed Story of the People Who Discovered the New World: Christopher Hardaker, David (FWD) Pilbeam
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hardcover book with dust jacket. Securely packaged. More info...
 $12.70  |
|
 |
The First American: The Suppressed Story of the People Who Discovered the New World: Christopher Hardaker, David (FWD) Pilbeam
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New hardcover with light shelfwear. Securely packaged. More info...
 $9.14  |
|
 |
Unintended Consequences: The Impact of Factor Endowments, Culture, and Politics on Long-Run Economic Performance: Deepak Lal
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New paperback with some shelfwear. Remainder marks on edges. Securely... More info...
 $17.45  |
|
 |
The International Dimensions of Internal Conflict
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice unused paperback with light shelfwear. Remainder marks on edges.... More info...
 $12.75  |
|
 |
Distributed Work
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread hardcover in very good condition, but missing dust jacket. Pages are... More info...
 $33.95  |
|
 |
Sam Gilliam: A Retrospective: Jacquelyn Days (FWD) Serwer, Jonathan P. Binstock, Walter (FWD) Hopps
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Street Meeting: Multiethnic Neighborhoods in Early Twentieth-Century Los Angeles: Mark H. Wild
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...
 $22.29  |
|
 |
Weimar on the Pacific: German Exile Culture in Los Angeles and the Crisis of Modernism: Ehrhard Bahr
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...
 $23.65  |
|
 |
Ennis in the 18th Century: Portrait of an Urban Community: Brian O. Dalaigh
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice paperback! Pages are clean and appear to be unmarked. Spine is... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Museum Movies: The Museum Of Modern Art And The Birth Of Art Cinema: Haidee Wasson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...
 $13.67  |
|
 |
Northwest California: A Natural History: John O. Sawyer
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight.... More info...
 $52.49  |
|
 |
Public Sociology: Fifteen Eminent Sociologists Debate Politics and the Profession in the Twenty-first Century: Dan Clawson
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...
 $11.75  |
|
 |
Democracy's Dharma: Religious Renaissance and Political Development in Taiwan: Richard Madsen
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...
 $14.87  |
|
 |
Field Guide to Owls of California and the West: Hans Peeters
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight.... More info...
 $34.95  |
|
 |
Origins of Democracy in Ancient Greece: Josiah Ober, Kurt Raaflaub, Robert W. Wallace, Robert Wallace
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...
 $30.81  |
|
 |
Hellenistic Egypt: Monarchy, Society, Economy, Culture: Jean Bingen
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...
 $16.84  |