 |
Comparative Economics in a Transforming World Economy: J. Barkley Rosser Jr., Marina V. Rosser
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2nd edition. Nice new hardcover! Pages are clean and unmarked. Remainder... More info...
 $79.99  |
|
 |
School Finance: A California Perspective: Arthur Townley, June H. Schmieder-Ramirez
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new 8th edition. Securely packaged. More info...
 $147.99  |
|
 |
Leverage: How to Create Your Own "Tipping Points" in Business And in Life: Darby Checketts, Steve (FWD) Chandler
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Securely packaged. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Canadian Pacific in Color: Bill Linley
(Book, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and appear to be unmarked.... More info...
 $99.95  |
|
 |
Making Vocational Choices: A Theory of Vocational Personalities and Work Environments: John L. Holland
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hardcover in shrinkwrap. Securely packaged. More info...
 $89.99  |
|
 |
Leverage: How to Create Your Own "Tipping Points" in Business And in Life: Darby Checketts, Steve (FWD) Chandler
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hardcover with dust jacket. Securely packaged. More info...
 $11.25  |
|
 |
Conscious Style Home: Eco-Friendly Living for the 21st Century: Danny Seo
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice unread hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Political Future of Social Security in Aging Societies: Vincenzo Galasso
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice unread hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked.... More info...
 $12.76  |
|
 |
Sustainable Fossil Fuels: The Unusual Suspect in the Quest for Clean And Enduring Energy: Mark Jaccard
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
Bridge Line Blues: Delaware and Hudson, 1976-1986: Hal Reiser
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice hardcover! No dust jacket issued. Pages are clean and appear to be... More info...
 $79.75  |
|
 |
By Force of Thought: Irregular Memoirs of an Intellectual Journey: Janos Kornai
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice unread paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Pricing And Cost Accounting: A Handbook For Government Contractors: Darrell Oyer
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover. 2nd Edition. Securely packaged. More info...
 $109.95  |
|
 |
Unintended Consequences: The Impact of Factor Endowments, Culture, and Politics on Long-Run Economic Performance: Deepak Lal
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New paperback with some shelfwear. Remainder marks on edges. Securely... More info...
 $17.45  |
|
 |
Fair Division And Collective Welfare: Herve Moulin
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unused paperback with shelfwear. Remainder mark on edges. Securely... More info...
 $12.75  |
|
 |
The Economics of Taxation: Bernard Salanie
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hardcover. Remainder marks on edges. Securely packaged. More info...
 $24.15  |
|
 |
Distributed Work
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread hardcover in very good condition, but missing dust jacket. Pages are... More info...
 $33.95  |
|
 |
Whales, Whaling, And Ocean Ecosystems: James A. Estes
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight.... More info...
 $28.04  |
|
 |
The U.s. Brewing Industry: Data and Economic Analysis: Carol Horton Tremblay, Victor J. Tremblay
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...
 $16.49  |
|
 |
Business and Environmental Policy: Corporate Interests in the American Political System
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Economics of Forest Resources: Erkki A. Koskela, Gregory Amacher, Markku Ollikainen
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight.... More info...
 $45.95  |