Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pineconebookshoppe > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (20)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (31)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (32)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (11)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Nature & Animals (91)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (16)
 Psychology (26)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (33)
 Science & Technology (35)
 Social Science & Politics (54)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (9)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pineconebookshoppe (117Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 117
Member since Feb-29-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Windham, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
286 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Re: Skin
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Light... More info...

$15.99  buy

 The U.s. Brewing Industry: Data and Economic Analysis: Carol Horton Tremblay, Victor J. Tremblay
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...

$16.49  buy

 The Ethics of Protocells: Moral and Social Implications of Creating Life in the Laboratory
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...

$21.99  buy

 Economics of Forest Resources: Erkki A. Koskela, Gregory Amacher, Markku Ollikainen
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight.... More info...

$45.95  buy

 Elizabeth Blackburn and the Story of Telomeres: Deciphering the Ends of DNA: Catherine Brady
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. May... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Amazon Parrots: Greg Glendell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice unused paperback with either light shelfwear or some light cover... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Questions and Answers on Saltwater Aquarium Fishes: Understanding Behavior for Successful Fishkeeping: Dr. Ashley Ward
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice unused paperback with some shelfwear. Securely packaged. Remainder... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Horse Care and Fitness: J. O. Bird
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New paperback with light shelfwear. Remainder mark on edge. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Holistic Health Guide: Natural Care for the Whole Dog: Doug Kneuven
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New hardcover with light shelfwear. Remainder mark on edge. Securely... More info...

$12.15  buy

 Better Riding: J. O. Bird
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New paperback with light shelfwear. Remainder mark on edge. Securely... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Designer Dogs: Tammy Gagne
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover with remainder mark. Securely packaged. More info...

$6.25  buy

 Courageous Leadership for Transforming Schools: Democratizing Practice: Carolyn M. Shields
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback. Securely packaged. More info...

$74.95  buy

 By Force of Thought: Irregular Memoirs of an Intellectual Journey: Janos Kornai
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice unread paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Disavowals: Or Cancelled Confessions: Claude Cahun, Francois (AFT) Leperlier, Pierre Mac Orlan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New paperback with light shelfwear. Remainder marks on edge. Securely... More info...

$12.95  buy

 School Finance: A California Perspective: Arthur Townley, June H. Schmieder-Ramirez
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new 8th edition. Securely packaged. More info...

$147.99  buy

 The Adaptive School: A Sourcebook for Developing Collaborative Groups: Bruce M. Wellman, Robert Garmston
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new 2nd edition hardcover, with CD. Securely packaged. More info...

$89.99  buy

 The Grantseeker's Guide to Winning Proposals: Juduth B. Margolin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback in shrinkwrap. Securely packaged. More info...

$89.95  buy

 Creationism and Its Critics in Antiquity: David Sedley
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...

$18.30  buy

 A Complex Delight: The Secularization of the Breast, 1350-1750: Margaret R. Miles
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new hardcover with dust jacket! Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding... More info...

$22.55  buy

 American Environmental Policy, 1990-2006: Beyond Gridlock: Christopher McGrory Klyza, David J. Sousa, David Sousa
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new paperback! Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased.... More info...

$19.99  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page