Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > photofo > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (18)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (20)
 History (25)
 Hobbies & Crafts (23)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (13)
 Mind & Body (33)
 Nature & Animals (16)
 Parenting & Family (17)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (20)
 Religion & Spirituality (30)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (26)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (8)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
photofo (2395Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2395
Member since Sep-02-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Tucson, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
244 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Excuses Begone!: How to Change Lifelong, Self-Defeating Thinking Habits: Dr. Wayne W. Dyer
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Virtually like new! In excellent condition! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Birthing from Within: An Extra-Ordinary Guide to Childbirth Preparation: Pam England, Rob Horowitz
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges of cover. Very Minor. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Algebra to Go: A Mathematics Handbook: Great Source Education Group
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition! Light wear around edges of cover and a few scuffs.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Lady & Sons Just Desserts: More Than 120 Sweet Temptations from Savannah's Favorite Restaurant: Paula H. Deen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Virtually like new! In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Usborne Book of World History: Anne Millard, Jenny Tyler
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Practically like new! In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges... More info...

$3.35  buy

 Scholastic Children's Encyclopedia
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In great condition! Light wear around edges of cover. Minor. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Chilton's General Motors-Full-Size Trucks 1988-98 Repair Manual: 1988-98 Repair Manual
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In great condition! Some light wear around edges and a few scuffs on cover.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Boy Meets Girl: Joshua Harris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges of cover. Minor. More info...

$3.99  buy

 I Ain't Gonna Paint No More!: Karen Beaumont
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges of dust cover. Very... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Mary Engelbreit Cross-Stitch: Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Practically like new! In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edge... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Horse Lover's Soul: Inspirational Tales of Passion, Achievement and Devotion: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker, Peter Vegso
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition! Light shelf wear around edges of cover. Minor. More info...

$0.85  buy

 Why Is It Always About You: The Seven Deadly Sins of Narcissism: Sandy Hotchkiss
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition! Light shelf wear around edges of cover. Minor. More info...

$6.25  buy

 RV Repair & Maintenance Manual
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Practically like new! In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Dillinger's Wild Ride: The Year That Made America's Public Enemy Number One: Elliot Gorn
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition! Light shelf wear around edges of dust cover. Minor. More info...

$1.48  buy

 The Schwarzbein Principle II: The Transition A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging: Diana Schwarzbein, Marilyn Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges of cover. Minor. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chef Paul Prudhomme's Fork in the Road: A Different Direction in Cooking: Paul Prudhomme
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges of dust cover. Very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raising Baby Green: The Earth-Friendly Guide to Pregnancy, Childbirth, and Baby Care: Alan Greene, Jeanette Pavini, Theresa Foy Digeronimo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition! Light shelf wear around edges of cover. Minor. A few... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Rv Handbook: Essential How-To Guide for the Rv Owner: Bill Estes
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges of cover. Minor. More info...

$9.75  buy

 Geometry to Go: N
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition! No writing or highlighting. Light shelf wear around... More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Dead Sea Scrolls: A New Translation
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In excellent condition! Light shelf wear around edges of cover. Very Minor. More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page