Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > phoenixterran > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
phoenixterran (280Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 280
Member since Sep-10-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ypsilanti, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
27 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Microeconomics And Behavior: Robert H. Frank
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, otherwise perfect condition. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Night, Dawn, & Day: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor wear, otherwise fantastic condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Well of Loneliness: Radclyffe Hall
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, otherwise perfect. More info...

$4.52  buy

 Cognitive Psychology And Its Implications: John R. Anderson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, otherwise brand new. More info...

$32.19  buy

 My Husband Betty: Love, Sex, and Life With a Crossdresser: Helen Boyd
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear to cover, otherwise in fantastic condition. More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some water damage and wear to cover. Text is tight and clean. A great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stone Gods: Jeanette Winterson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust jacket, otherwise perfect condition. More info...

$3.30  buy

 Vice Versa: Bisexuality and the Eroticism of Everyday Life: Marjorie Garber
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and small tear to cover, otherwise in fantastic condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Talk Dirty to Me: An Intimate Philosophy of Sex: Sallie Tisdale
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in pristine condition, slipcase shows shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Iron Yoga: Combine Yoga And Strength Training For Weight Loss And Total Body Fitness: ANTHONY CARILLO, Eric Neuhaus
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in perfect condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Poems That Touch the Heart: A. L. Alexander
(Hardcover, 1956)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1963 printing. Great condition. No dust jacket. Ex-library. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Notice: Allan (AFT) Gurganus, Heather Lewis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in perfect condition. Different cover than shown. More info...

$3.48  buy

 Firebirds Rising: An Anthology of Original Science Fiction and Fantasy: Alan Dean Foster, Alison Goodman, Carol Emshwiller, Diana Wynne Jones
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new with dust jacket in perfect condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 To Rule in Amber: Book 1, of the New Amer Trilogy: John Gregory Betancourt
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1 inch tear to front jacket, otherwise perfect. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Firebirds: An Anthology of Original Fantasy and Science Fiction: Kara Dalkey, Lloyd Alexander, Michael Cadnum
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remainder mark and minor shelf-wear to dust jacket, otherwise perfect. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Across the Endless River: A Novel: Thad Carhart
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new with dust jacket in pristine condition. More info...

$4.98  buy

 Surpassing the Love of Men: Romantic Friendship and Love Between Women from the Renaissance to the Present: Lillian Faderman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in great condition. Cover different than shown. More info...

$3.84  buy

 The Lie: Fredrica Wagman
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor damage to cover received in shipping, otherwise fantastic condition. More info...

$3.98  buy

 Dismantling the Big Lie: The Protocols of the Elders of Zion: Mark Weitzman, Steven L. Jacobs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed, with inscription. Some unobtrusive water damage, otherwise... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Healer of Shattered Hearts: A Jewish View of God: David J. Wolpe
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor staining to dust jacket, otherwise fantastic condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page