Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > philtunes > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 History (6)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Transportation (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
philtunes (4399Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4399
Member since Feb-18-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Kearney, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Human Tradition in Premodern China
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a new Hard-bound edition. No dustcover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ogl Steampunk: Alejandro Melchor, Scott Clark
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New hardbound book. Book covers may have some minor shelf wear. More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Civil War on the Web: A Guide to the Very Best Sites: Alice E. Carter, Richard Jensen, William G. Thomas
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardbound book with Mac and Windows compatible CD-Rom. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Babylon 5: The Centauri Republic Fact Book: August Hahn, J. Michael Straczynski
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New hardbound book. Covers have some shelf wear. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Peter Lindbergh: Selected Works 1996-1998
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New hardbound. Covers have freight damage. Book binding is intact as is... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Travels With the Evil Inclination: A Rabble-Rousing Renegade Rebel Rabbi's Story of Neo-Psuedo-Psychospiritu Al Dissolution and Re-Emergence, and Some Really Crazy Stuff in Between: Gershon Winkler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new soft-bound book. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Germans to America: Lists of Passengers Arriving at U.S. Ports
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in plastic wrap. More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Manga Guide to Sudoku: Jay Morrison
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The Manga Guide to Sudoku Book is brand new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Woodrow Wilson: A Bibliography of His Times and Presidency: Peter H. Buckingham
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Hardbound Book. More info...

$4.95  buy

 B. Traven: A Vision of Mexico: Heidi Zogbaum
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new sealed Hardbound book. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Cover Your Assets: Building and Managing Secure Internet Applications: Demetrios Lazarikos, Troy T., Cissp Schumaker
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Germans to America Series II: Lists of Passengers Arriving at U.S. Ports in the 1840s January 1846-October 1846
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardbound book. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Babylon 5 League Of Non-aligned Worlds: A Babylon 5 Rpg: Mongoose Publishing
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book but the hardbound cover has some shelf wear. More info...

$6.00  buy

 American Photographs 1900/2000: James Danziger
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is new but covers, particularly the edges, are damaged. The book is... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Strange Pilgrimages: Exile,Travel, and National Identity in Latin America, 1800-1990's
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardbound book. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Reconstructing Criminality in Latin America
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardbound book. More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Parisian in Brazil: The Travel Account of a Frenchwoman in Nineteenth-Century Rio De Janeiro: June Edith Hahner, Toussaint-Samson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New hard-bound book. Covers hae some shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 1