Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > phill55 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (19)
 Architecture & Design (12)
 Art & Photography (54)
 Biography & Autobiography (166)
 Business & Economics (30)
 Children & Teens (169)
 Computers & Internet (11)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (43)
 Fiction & Literature (766)
 History (294)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (34)
 Law (36)
 Medical (26)
 Mind & Body (76)
 Nature & Animals (22)
 Parenting & Family (70)
 Performing Arts (46)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (42)
 Reference & Study Aids (32)
 Religion & Spirituality (44)
 Science & Technology (88)
 Social Science & Politics (258)
 Sports & Recreation (34)
 Transportation (34)
 Travel (45)
 True Crime (49)
 Other (227)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
phill55 (4937Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4937
Member since Aug-30-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Villa Park, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1496 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Extreme Measures: Vince Flynn
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$9.25  buy

 Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Protect and Defend: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. Clean and flat. All items are shipped within 24 hours. H56. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Hold Tight: Library Edition: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Sound and the Fury: An Authoritative Text Backgrounds and Contexts Criticism: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$9.55  buy

 Conspiracy in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All books are shipped within 24... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Crying of Lot 49: Thomas Pynchon
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. Next business day shipping. May have light shelf wear. H38. More info...

$7.85  buy

 Ice Hunt: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions: Michael Savage
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. Next business day shipping. May have light shelf wear. H40. More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Kill Artist: Daniel Silva
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$6.55  buy

 Boy's Life: Robert R. McCammon
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Longitude: The True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time: Dava Sobel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All books are mailed within 24... More info...

$3.70  buy

 Invasion of the Boy Snatchers: A Clique Novel: Lisi Harrison
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$1.30  buy

 Wizard's Daughter: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Shooters: W. E. B. Griffin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$9.55  buy

 Furies of Calderon: Jim Butcher
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Surgeon's Mate: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. Next business day shipping. May have light shelf wear. H22. More info...

$7.45  buy

 The End of the Affair: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. Next business day shipping. May have light shelf wear. H39. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Desolation Island: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. Next business day shipping. May have light shelf wear. H32. More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Pale Horseman: Bernard Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 75

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page