Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > philip111england > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
philip111england (1158Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1158
Member since Dec-08-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Canton, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Home Before Dark: Susan Wiggs
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tapes play great. Box is worn around edges. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Then Darkness Fled: The Liberating Wisdom of Booker T. Washington: Stephen Mansfield
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Great Leaders of the Christian Church: John D. Woodbridge
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...

$5.30  buy

 Tabernacle of Moses: Kevin Conner
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with different cover. Address label inside. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Whose Right It Is: A Handbook of Covenantal Theology: Kelley Varner
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to cover. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Know Your Ministry: Marilyn Hickey
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1986 printing. ISBN # 1-56. Very well worn former Church library book with... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Yukon-Kuskokwim Delta
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition with a slight wavy edge. Includes map. More info...

$9.75  buy

 Truth to Tell in Borneo: Gladys Rusha
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In not too bad a shape considering this book is 40 years old and travelled... More info...

$49.95  buy

 From Fear to Freedom: The Transformation of Duna-Land: Marjorie Pethybridge
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In not too bad a shape considering the book is nearly 40 years old and came... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Son of God and Seed of David: John Metcalfe
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In pretty good shape for having travelled with me to America and being 30... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Abraham: Genesis 12-23: Ronald S. Wallace
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Spine and front cover creased with inscription on inside. More info...

$5.00  buy

 God, Sex and You: M.O. Vicent
(Paperback, 1940)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Please note: This is a 1971 edition printed in England. It is worn and has... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Imaginary Movie: Diane Ward
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...

$5.85  buy

 Cat Eyes and Dead Wood: Melba Joyce Boyd
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Inscription inside and corners beginning to curl. Front cover is a wee but... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Life Undone: Experiencing the Presence of God: Robert T. Carter
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Soup in Love

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former library book on tape with tapes playing great. Listed as acceptable... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Rainbow People

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former library audio with the three tapes playing great. Clamshell case has... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Mean Margaret: Tor Seidler
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Retired library audio with tapes playing great. Usual library stickers. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Summer in Eclipse Bay: Jayne Castle
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In wonderful condition. More info...

$3.65  buy

 Dr. No: Ian Fleming
(Audio, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tape plays great. Box is worn. More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page