 |
The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate: Gary Chapman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.26  |
|
 |
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: the minorest of wear More info...
 $1.31  |
|
 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear; no marks in book More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time: Valerie Bertinelli
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.27  |
|
 |
Natural Cures "They" Don't Want You To Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New
 $1.69  |
|
 |
Natural Cures "They" Don't Want You To Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New
 $1.17  |
|
 |
The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: two owners' names appear inside front cover; a price is marked on front... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Bringing Up Boys: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: mint condition, except for a bit of price tag sticky left on upper right... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Natural Cures "They" Don't Want You To Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: mint condition except for minor shelf wear to dustjacket and one page with... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps To Living At Your Full Potential: Joel Osteen
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book itself is in mint condition; the dustjacket has no tears, but does has... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: gently read; owner's label and date inside front cover More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide: Sean Covey
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good readable copy, with some red highlighting in the first chapter or two.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: nearly mint; a few tiny spots at upper left of dustjacket; a little sticker... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Crown of Swords: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: brand new except no dust jacket More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
Your Baby's First Year Week by Week: Glade Curtis M.D., Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a few pages and the cover are ddogeared; no marks More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Human Anatomy and Physiology: Marieb
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: "student access kit" included moderate shelf wear, a few small dark spots... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
The Dragon Reborn: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: brand new except no dust jacket More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: a little shelf wear at the top and bottom of spine; I don't think this copy... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Healing the Shame That Binds You: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.10  |