Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > philbence > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (100)
 Business & Economics (72)
 Children & Teens (57)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (19)
 Education & Teaching (57)
 Fiction & Literature (107)
 History (75)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (18)
 Humor & Games (15)
 Law (30)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (40)
 Mind & Body (135)
 Nature & Animals (20)
 Parenting & Family (102)
 Performing Arts (25)
 Philosophy (16)
 Psychology (70)
 Reference & Study Aids (37)
 Religion & Spirituality (210)
 Science & Technology (29)
 Social Science & Politics (133)
 Sports & Recreation (21)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (125)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
philbence (60Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 60
Member since May-29-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Nampa, ID

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
708 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate: Gary Chapman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New

$4.26  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the minorest of wear More info...

$1.31  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New

$3.99  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear; no marks in book More info...

$4.50  buy

 Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time: Valerie Bertinelli
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$1.27  buy

 Natural Cures "They" Don't Want You To Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$1.69  buy

 Natural Cures "They" Don't Want You To Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$1.17  buy

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: two owners' names appear inside front cover; a price is marked on front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bringing Up Boys: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint condition, except for a bit of price tag sticky left on upper right... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Natural Cures "They" Don't Want You To Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint condition except for minor shelf wear to dustjacket and one page with... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps To Living At Your Full Potential: Joel Osteen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book itself is in mint condition; the dustjacket has no tears, but does has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently read; owner's label and date inside front cover More info...

$0.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide: Sean Covey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good readable copy, with some red highlighting in the first chapter or two.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nearly mint; a few tiny spots at upper left of dustjacket; a little sticker... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crown of Swords: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: brand new except no dust jacket More info...

$3.98  buy

 Your Baby's First Year Week by Week: Glade Curtis M.D., Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a few pages and the cover are ddogeared; no marks More info...

$0.75  buy

 Human Anatomy and Physiology: Marieb
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "student access kit" included moderate shelf wear, a few small dark spots... More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Dragon Reborn: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: brand new except no dust jacket More info...

$9.99  buy

 Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear at the top and bottom of spine; I don't think this copy... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Healing the Shame That Binds You: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New

$3.10  buy

Page 1 of 36

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page