|
|
 |
phil_1231 (373 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 373
Member since Apr-26-03 in China

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Lawrence, KS

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 74 items
|

 |
Marcel Duchamp: The Art of Making Art in the Age of Mechanical Reproduction: Francis M. Naumann, Marcel Duchamp
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: like new hardcover in like new dustjacket, remainder mark on top edge,... More info...
 $68.00  |
|
 |
The Origins of Statics: The Sources of Physical Theory: Pierre Maurice Marie Duhem
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW cloth hardcover in dustjacket, clean throughout, NO remainder... More info...
 $415.00  |
|
 |
Stereoselectivity in Synthesis: Tse-Lok Ho
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover, no markings, promptly shipped with tracking number More info...
 $81.98  |
|
 |
Contemplation and Action 1902-14: Bertrand Russell
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new hardcover, blue cloth/gilt lettering on spine and Russell's... More info...
 $258.00  |
|
 |
Collected Papers of Bertrand Russell: Cambridge Essays 1888-99: McMaster University
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hardcover in near fine condition, first printing, blue cloth with gilt... More info...
 $258.00  |
|
 |
Nominalism and Contemporary Nominalism: Ontological and Epistemological Implications of the Work of W.V.O. Quine and of N. Goodman: Mia Gosselin
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hardcover with dj, out-of-print valuable title, vg+ to like new, prompt... More info...
 $140.05  |
|
 |
Philosophical Papers: Clive Stanbrook, Friedrich Waismann, Peter Sutherland
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new cloth hardcover in new dj, out-of-print tile! prompt shipping More info...
 $115.43  |
|
 |
Wittgenstein in Florida: Proceedings of the Colloquium on the Philosophy of Ludwig Wittgenstein, Florida State University, 7-8 August 1989
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hard Cover, clean throughout, promptly shipped with tracking number More info...
 $127.53  |
|
 |
General Theory of Knowledge: Moritz Schlick
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Springer 1974, rare, in fine condition, lovely cream colored cloth/white... More info...
 $125.00  |
|
 |
Philosophical Papers: Schlick
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2 VOL SET! 1st printing (NOT print-on-demand), vol 1 near fine in dj, vol 2... More info...
 $598.00  |
|
 |
Herbert Feigl: Inquiries & Provocations, Selected Writings 1929 T01974.
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover, valuable out-of-print title, prompt shipping with... More info...
 $175.98  |
|
 |
The Problems of Philosophy in Their Interconnection: Winter Semester Lectures, 1933-34: A. J. Kox, Henk Mulder, Rainer Hegselmann
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hardcover in dustjacket, out-of-print title, prompt shipping with... More info...
 $274.00  |
|
 |
Unified Science: The Vienna Circle Monograph Series Originally Edited by Otto Neurath, Now in an English Edition
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover in dj, out-of-print title, prompt shipping with confirmation.... More info...
 $214.97  |
|
 |
Laws, Modalities, and Counterfactuals/Original Title "Nomological Statements and Admissible Operations": Hans Reichenbach
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: near fine hardcover in nf dj, out-of-print, prompt shipping! More info...
 $101.00  |
|
 |
Philosophical Papers: Barbara F. B. van de Velde-Schlick, Henk L. Mulder, Schlick
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2 VOL SET! cloth hardcover, vol 1 in good+ dj, vol 2 has some shelf wear on... More info...
 $598.00  |
|
 |
Empiricism and Sociology: Otto Neurath
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER in dj (ex-lib, call no. on spine, 1 sticker but NO pocket inside,... More info...
 $198.00  |
|
 |
Collected Papers of Bertrand Russell: Pacifism and Revolution, 1916-18: Bertrand Russell, Louis Greenspan, Richard A. Rempel
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: vol 14, fine hardcover, clean throughout, out-of-print, prompt shipping! More info...
 $243.16  |
|
 |
Studien Zum Wiener Kreis: Ursprung, Entwicklung, Und Wirkung Des Logischen Empirismus Im Kontext: Friedrich Stadler
(Book, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new hardcover in dj, satisfaction guaranteed! specialL order... More info...
 $99.90  |
|
 |
Philosophical Papers: Barbara F. B. van de Velde-Schlick, Henk L. Mulder, Schlick
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2 vol set! hardcover in vg condition, vol 1 with dj, out-of-print scholarly... More info...
 $628.00  |
|
 |
Foundations For A Scientific Analysis Of Value: Viktor Kraft
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new hardcover in dustjacket, out-of-print title, prompt shipping with... More info...
 $100.58  |

Page 1 of 4

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 Next  |
|
|