Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > phebekins > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (42)
 Business & Economics (26)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (49)
 Fiction & Literature (132)
 History (43)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (22)
 Law (19)
 Mathematics (10)
 Medical (28)
 Mind & Body (38)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (25)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (13)
 Psychology (44)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (24)
 Science & Technology (34)
 Social Science & Politics (98)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (15)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (122)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
phebekins (152Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 152
Member since Nov-28-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Goleta, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
516 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Who Made the Lamb: Charlotte Painter
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: who made the lamb, charlotte painter-cover slightly worn More info...

$1.10  buy

 Your Attitude Is Showing: A Primer on Human Relations: Elwood N. Chapman
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Practically perfect. Cover has shelf wear, otherwise brand new. Binding... More info...

$1.15  buy

 The House Tibet: Georgia Savage
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean, unmarked. Very slight shelf... More info...

$1.39  buy

 State of the World 1996: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society: Lester R. Brown
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT! Never read!! Pages crisp, clean, unmarked. Cover is perfect.... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Character: America's Search for Leadership: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition Hardcover! Pages are crisp, clean, and unmarked. Binding is... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Dance of Deception: A Guide to Authenticity & Truth-Telling in Women's Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st Edition! Page crisp and clean. Minor underlining. Cover is in great... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Golden Century of Venetian Painting: Terisio Pignatti
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1979 edition. Binding tight. Pages crisp & unmarked. Slight edgewear to... More info...

$1.74  buy

 LA Vita Nuova: Dante Alighieri, Dante Gabriel Rossetti
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages are crisp, clean, and unmarked! Cover has very slight wear on bottom... More info...

$1.94  buy

 Speaking of Sex: The Limits of Language: Antony Grey
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1993 Brand New. Never been sold. SHIPS SAME DAY!!! More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Unfastened Heart: Lane Von Herzen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never been sold! Very, very slight edgewear to cover. SHIPS SAME... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Rotten Reviews II: A Literary Companion
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in perfect condition. DJ has some wear. SHIPS SAME DAY!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Anna L.M.N.O.: Sarah Glasscock
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW 1st Edition. SHIPS SAME DAY!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Pearlkillers: Four Novellas
(1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW Small crease on front cover top right corner. SHIPS SAME DAY!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Job's Year: Joseph Hansen
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW Never been sold. Slight shelf wear to cover. SHIPS SAME DAY!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Lap of Luxury: William Hamilton
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW Never been sold. SHIPS SAME DAY!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Magician's Girl: Doris Grumbach
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st edition. BRAND NEW. Slight shelf wear. SHIPS SAME DAY!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Slick: Camarin Grae
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition. BRAND NEW Slight shelf wear to cover. Crease in lower right... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Deceits of Time: Isabel Colegate
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Never been sold. Cover has slight shelf edgewear. SHIPS SAME... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Stardust Bound: A Novel: Karen Cadora
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW Never been sold. SHIPS SAME DAY!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Isaac and His Devils: Fernanda Eberstadt
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine unbroken. Pages in great shape w/4pgs dogearred. Slight cover wear... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 26

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page