 |
The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has dust jacket More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Geography of North America: Environment, Political Economy, and Culture: Donald G. Holtgrieve, Fred M. Shelley, Fred Shelley, Susan Hardwick
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, never opened. More info...
 $82.99  |
|
 |
How to Talk Dirty and Influence People: An Autobiography: Lenny Bruce
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread, spine not creased. Minor shelf wear, as the cover curves up a bit. More info...
 $4.94  |
|
 |
Tourism Geography: Doris S. Davidoff, J. Douglas Eyre, Philip G. Davidoff
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is like new, except it has a crease in the cover. No markings inside... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Declarations of Independence: Cross-Examining American Ideology: Howard Zinn
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to cover, remainder mark. Unread. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Monty Python's Flying Circus: All the Words: Graham Chapamn, Monty Python
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Satanic Verses: Salman Rushdie
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings inside, spine not creased. Some shelf wear. Different cover. More info...
 $3.47  |
|
 |
Lies Across America: What Our Historic Sites Get Wrong: James W. Loewen
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A few markings, but great condition, comes with dust jacket. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Information: Martin Amis
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Physics of Immortality: Modern Cosmology, God and the Resurrection of the Dead: Frank J. Tipler
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread, just shelf wear More info...
 $1.44  |
|
 |
The Fisher King: The Book of the Film: Richard Lagravanese
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Emma: Fiona J. Stafford, Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Student's Companion to Geography: Alisdair Rogers, Heather A. Viles
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Buffy the Vampire Slayer: the Gift: Fox
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread. More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
The Gettysburg Nobody Knows
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A few pages have markings, but spine not creased. More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
Here To Stay: The Gypsies And Travellers Of Britain: Colin Clark, Dr. Margaret Greenfields
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Millennium Iii, Century Xxi: A Retrospective on the Future: Peter N. Stearns
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has markings in text More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
American Places: Encounters With History A Celebration of Sheldon Meyer
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcover, with dust jacket. A few pages have pen markings. Cover has... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Problem of Consciousness: Essays Towards a Resolution: Colin McGinn
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good
 $18.99  |
|
 |
Living in Oblivion: Plume, Tom Dicillo
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |