Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > petitamipets > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (104)
 Anthropology (1)
 Criminology (4)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (1)
 Emigration & Immigration (12)
 Ethnic Studies (7)
 Folklore & Mythology (1)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1)
 Men's Studies (5)
 Methodology (1)
 Minority Studies (6)
 Political Science (17)
 Sociology (22)
 Women's Studies (42)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
petitamipets (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
104 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and spine have a bit of wear but otherwise in great condition!! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tiny bit of wear on front cover. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$7.00  buy

 My Sister's Keeper: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight wear on cover and spine. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$10.00  buy

 To Kill a Mockingbird: Harper Lee
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light highlighting throughout. Cover has just a bit of wear. Ships... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Animal Farm: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover has a bit of shelf wear but never read. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A few pen marks throughout the pages but otherwise in perfect condition.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Something Borrowed: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: You can barely tell this book's been read. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Old Man & the Sea: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Love the One You're With: Emily Giffin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Only a tiny bit of shelf wear! Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$3.50  buy

 Good in Bed: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Quick shipment to anywere in the US! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Sun Also Rises: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$8.56  buy

 Out of the Dust: Scholastic Literature Guide, Grades 4-8: Karen Hesse
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Friday Night Knitting Club: Kate Jacobs, Kathleen Jacobs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Quick shipment to anywhere in the US! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Maltese Falcon: Dashiell Hammett
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Small amount of shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$5.92  buy

 Certain Girls: Jennifer Weiner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Perfect condition except dog chewed back corner of cover. Ships within 24... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Importance of Being Earnest: Oscar Wilde
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shopaholic & Sister: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with just a bit of wear on the spine! Ships within 24... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Julius Caesar: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page