Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > petitamipets > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (32)
 Foreign Language (7)
 Higher (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (11)
 Reference (9)
 Secondary (5)
 Students & Student Life (1)
 Study Skills (1)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
petitamipets (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
32 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Good in Bed: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Quick shipment to anywere in the US! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Julius Caesar: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$3.00  buy

 His Needs, Her Needs: Building Ans Affair-proof Marriage: Willard Harley Jr.
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Sideways Stories from Wayside School: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Adventures of Tom Sawyer: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$3.50  buy

 1984: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on commemorative edition. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Wayside School Is Falling Down: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A little bit of shelf wear but great condition! Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Candide: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Don't You Forget About Me: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Corner of covers bend up just a bit. Ships quickly! More info...

$3.00  buy

 All I Want Is Everything: A Gossip Girl Novel: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight wear on cover. Ships quickly to anywhere in the US! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Wayside School Is Falling Down: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has a bit of shelf wear but is still in great condition. Ships... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Adventures of Tom Sawyer: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Pearl: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tiny bit of shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours. Rush and international... More info...

$6.27  buy

 Reading Group: Elizabeth Noble
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read but a little worn on the cover. Ships quickly! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Sideways Stories from Wayside School: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A little bit of shelf wear but great condition! Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Adventures of Tom Sawyer: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Girls' Poker Night: A Novel: Jill Davis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Bras & Broomsticks: Sarah Mlynowski
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page