Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > petitamipets > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (22)
 Business & Economics (66)
 Children & Teens (61)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (34)
 Fiction & Literature (169)
 History (25)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (13)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (43)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (81)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (42)
 Reference & Study Aids (35)
 Religion & Spirituality (29)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (105)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (12)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (86)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
petitamipets (33Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 33
Member since Jun-30-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Woodstock, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
280 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Family Baggage: Monica McInerney
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Girl's Guide To Starting Your Own Business: Candid Advice, Frank Talk, And True Stories For The Successful Entrepreneur: Caitlin Friedman, Kimberly Yorio
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Ships within 24 hours. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Manny: Holly Peterson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Quick shipment to anywere in the US! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Emarketplace: Strategies for Success in B2B Ecommerce: Warren Raisch
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Quick shipment to anywere in the US! More info...

$14.75  buy

 Fore! Play: The Last American Male Takes Up Golf: William Geist
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Ships quickly to anywhere in the US! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Financial Accounting: The Impact on Decison-Making: Curtis L. Norton, Gary A. Porter
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Hottest State: Ethan Hawke
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Girls' Poker Night: A Novel: Jill Davis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Princess-In-Training Manual/Divas Don't Fake It: Erica Orloff, Princess Jacqueline de Soignee
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are a bit warped but other wise perfect condition! Ships within 24... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Confessions Of A Slacker Wife: Muffy Mead-Ferro
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has a bit of shelf wear but still in great condition and never read! Ships... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Behaving Badly: Isabel Wolff
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover and spine show a little wear but still in great condition. Ships... More info...

$3.00  buy

 One Dance in Paris: Julie Holden
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Fish: Stephen C. Lundin Ph.D., Stephen Lundin
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tiny bit of wear on dust cover! Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Family Trust: Amanda Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover has a tiny bit of shelf wear but still in great condition! Ships... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Only a tiny bit of shelf wear! Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Lord of the Flies: William Golding
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$10.00  buy

 GED Language Arts Writing: Ellen Carley Frechette
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ged Language Arts, Reading Exercise Book: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ged Essay
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$13.00  buy

 Not Quite a Bride: Kirsten Sawyer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tiniest bit of shelf wear on corners of back cover. Ships within 24 hours! More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page