Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > peruviangirl4you > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (37)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (24)
 Fiction & Literature (24)
 History (38)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (21)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (39)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
peruviangirl4you (71Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 71
Member since Jan-02-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: South Burlington, VT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
171 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 American Heritage Dictionary
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$3.28  buy

 Native Son: Wright
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. More info...

$2.16  buy

 A Thousand Acres: Jane Smiley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creases on cover, some dogeared pages but no writing inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mythology: Edith Hamilton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is warped. Highlightning in a couple of pages. tigh binding. No other... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sources of the Making of the West: Peoples And Cultures, a Concise History, Since 1340: Barbara H. Rosenwein, Bonnie G. Smith, Katherine J. Lualdi, R. Pochia Hsia
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$7.39  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Geometry: Na
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$35.00  buy

 Abriendo Puertas: Antologia De Literatura En Espanol, Tomo II
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$19.00  buy

 A River Runs Through It and Other Stories: Norman MacLean
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GReat condition. No tears or loose pages. No marks or writing inside, only... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight for Charlie Bone: Jenny Nimmo
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear but no markings/writings inside at all. More info...

$0.76  buy

 Three Guineas: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same edition but different cover, yellowing on pages, no writing inside,... More info...

$1.61  buy

 American Issues: A Primary Source Reader in United States History; To 1877
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$40.00  buy

 Sphere: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. With protective plastic cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover is in bad shape but inside is completely clean and no missing pages.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heartbeat: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Monica's Story: Andrew Morton
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear on dust jacket (on spine). Great shape inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 We the People With Infotrac: A Brief History of the American People to 1877: Peter N. Caroll
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In shrink wrap More info...

$17.00  buy

 Tomcat in Love: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear and some bending on the cover. Completely clean inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Joy of Mathematics: Theoni Pappas
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Very small couple of stains and dents in outer edge. Tight... More info...

$2.70  buy

 America a Narrative History: Tindall M.D.
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$1.90  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page