Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > perrycharlestextbooks > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Handbooks & Manuals (3)
 Maps (1)
 Research (3)
 Study Aids (5)
 Writing Skills (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
perrycharlestextbooks (5414Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
12 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Practical Research: Planning and Design: Jeanne Ellis Ormrod, Paul D. Leedy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, paperback, 8th edition, seems almost like... More info...

$42.00  buy

 Practical Research: Planning and Design: Jeanne Ellis Ormrod, Paul D. Leedy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition for used, paperback, 8th edition, water damage on left... More info...

$36.98  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, twice daily mailings, selling online since... More info...

$1.24  buy

 Measurement and Assessment in Education: Cecil R. Reynolds, Ron Livingston, Ronald B. Livingston, Victor L. Willson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, paperback, 2nd edition, slight curl to front cover edge due... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Methods in Behavioral Research: Paul C. Cozby
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (HV)Brand new, paperback, 10th edition, very slight shelf wear on cover,... More info...

$92.00  buy

 Understanding and Using English Grammar: With Answer Key: Betty Schrampfer Azar, Stacy A. Hagen
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 4th edition, SEALED CDs, FREE delivery... More info...

$50.25  buy

 The Social Work Skills: Barry R. Cournoyer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)WORKBOOK-Brand new, paperback, 5th edition, slight shelf wear on cover,... More info...

$68.98  buy

 The Brief Wadsworth Handbook: Laurie G. Kirszner, Stephen R. Mandell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Partially SHRINKWRAPPED, includes Two Semester Wadsworth Insite for Writing... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Brief Penguin Handbook: Lester Faigley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, paperback with comb binding, 3rd edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY,... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Map Use & Analysis: John Campbell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, paperback, 4th edition, very slight shelf wear on cover, FREE... More info...

$100.25  buy

 Assessing Students With Special Needs to Produce Quality Outcomes: Carol A. Layton, Robin H. Lock
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, paperback, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #, twice daily... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Quick Access Reference for Writers: Doug Hesse, Lynn Quitman Troyka
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SHRINKWRAPPED, Brand new, USA paperback spiral, 5th edition, INCLUDES... More info...

$29.99  buy

Page 1 of 1