Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > perrycharlestextbooks > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (20)
 Alternative Medicine (1)
 Anatomy (2)
 Caregiving (2)
 Health Care Delivery (1)
 Health Policy (2)
 Nursing (9)
 Nutrition (1)
 Pharmacy (1)
 Physiology (2)
 Psychiatry (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
perrycharlestextbooks (5410Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
20 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Medical-Surgical Nursing: Patient-Centered Collaborative Care: Donna D. Ignatavicius, M. Linda Workman
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 6th edition, SEALED CD, FREE delivery... More info...

$107.98  buy

 Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions: Anna M. Curren
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 10th edition, SEALED CD, FREE delivery... More info...

$69.00  buy

 Health Psychology: Shelley E. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Read, USA Hardcover student 6th edition, slight shelf wear... More info...

$50.95  buy

 Pharmacology for Nursing Care: Richard A. Lehne
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SHRINKWRAPPED, Brand new, hardcover, 7th edition, FREE delivery... More info...

$86.00  buy

 Health, Safety and Nutrition for the Young Child: Lynn R. Marotz
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, USA Paperback, 7th edition, SEALED CD, slight shelf wear on... More info...

$100.05  buy

 Medical-Surgical Nursing: Preparation for Practice: Annita B. Watson, Annita Watson, Cheryl E. Wraa, Kathleen S. Osborn
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, hardcover, SEALED online access code, surface scratches on... More info...

$79.85  buy

 Mental Health Nursing: Karen Lee Fontaine
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, paperback, 6th edition, SEALED CD, does not... More info...

$50.05  buy

 Health and Wellness: A Holistic Approach: Eric Golanty, Gordon Edlin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, paperback, 9th edition, INCLUDES Study GUide and... More info...

$52.00  buy

 Pathophysiology for the Health Professions: Barbara E. Gould
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, paperback, 2nd edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, slight shelf wear on... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Anatomy & Physiology: Gary A. Thibodeau, Kevin T. Patton, Linda Swisher R.N.
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: STUDY GUIDE -SHRINKWRAPPED, Brand new, paperback, 7th edition, FREE... More info...

$36.62  buy

 Human Anatomy & Physiology: Katja Hoehn, Marieb
(Book, 2010)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, hardcover, 8th edition, SEALED ONLINE ACCESS CODE ONLY, FREE... More info...

$120.00  buy

 Health Assessment in Nursing: Jane H. Kelley, Janet R. Weber
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 4th edition, SEALED CD, SEALED online access code,... More info...

$91.12  buy

 Hematology: Clinical Principles and Applications: Bernadette F. Rodak, George A. Fritsma, Kathryn Doig
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, hardcover, 3rd edition, no markings within,... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Forensic Science And the Law: Investigative Applications in Criminal, Civil, And Family Justice: Cyril H. Wecht
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (B)Very good condition for used, seems almost like new, hardcover, 1st... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Substance Abuse Counseling: Gregory A. Blevins, Judith A. Lewis, Robert Q. Dana
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 4th edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #,... More info...

$86.98  buy

 Viruses and Human Disease: Ellen G. Strauss, Ellen Strauss, James Strauss
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, never read, hardcover, 1st edition, FREE delivery... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Clinically Integrated Histology: David H. Cormack
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)SHRINKWRAPPED, brand new, paperback, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Health Care Policy and Regulation
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)SHRINKWRAPPED, brand new, never read, hardcover, FREE delivery... More info...

$50.95  buy

 Health Policy Issues: An Economic Perspective: Paul J. Feldstein
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 3rd edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #,... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Pharmacology for Nursing Care: Richard A. Lehne, Sherry Neely
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SHRINKWRAPPED INCLUDES STUDY GUIDE, Brand new, hardcover, 7th edition, FREE... More info...

$100.05  buy

Page 1 of 1