Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > perrycharlestextbooks > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (29)
 CAD-CAM (4)
 Computer Graphics (1)
 Computer Science (5)
 Database Management (3)
 Data Processing (3)
 Information Technology (1)
 Internet (3)
 Networking (1)
 Operating Systems (2)
 Programming (4)
 Programming Languages (4)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
perrycharlestextbooks (5409Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
29 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Perspectives on Microsoft Office 2007: Premium Video Edition First Course: Ann Shaffer, Dan Oja, Joseph J. Adamski, June Jamrich Parsons
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, USA Paperback Spiral , Premium Video edition, First course,... More info...

$104.95  buy

 Exploring Microsoft Office 2007: Cynthia Krebs, Judy Scheeren, Keith Mulberry, Maryann Barber
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used, spiral paperback, Volume 1, TEXTBOOK ONLY, cover wear on cover, FREE... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Accounting Information Systems: Marshall B. Romney, Paul John Steinbart
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 11th edition, slight shelf wear on cover, FREE... More info...

$148.00  buy

 Discovering Computers 2008: Complete: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Seems like new, paperback, no markings within, FREE delivery... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Vista Edition: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, spiral paperback, 1st edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE delivery... More info...

$50.05  buy

 Fundamentals of Geographic Information Systems: Michael N. Demers
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, never read, hardcover, 3rd edition, slight surface scratches due... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Introduction to Programming With Greenfoot: Object-oriented Programming in Java With Games and Simulations: Michael Kolling
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Paperback, slight shelf wear,FREE delivery confirmation/tracking... More info...

$31.49  buy

 Computer Science: An Overview: J. Glenn Brookshear
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 10th edition, SEALED ONLINE ACCESS CODE, FREE... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Engineering Graphics Essentials: With Autocad 2008 Instruction: Kirstie Plantenberg
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition for used, paperback, name written on inside cover only... More info...

$38.98  buy

 New Perspectives Computer Concepts: Dan Oja, June Jamrich Parsons
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, paperback, 10th Comprehensive edition,... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Microsoft Office Access 2007 in Business: Comprehensive: Joseph Manzo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (B)Very good condition for used, spiral paperback, 1st edition, TEXTBOOK... More info...

$52.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Digital Logic With VHDL Design: Business Week Magazine, Stephen Brown, Zvonko Vranesic
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Seems almost like new, hardcover, 3rd edition, SEALED CD, FREE delivery... More info...

$102.00  buy

 Creating SQL Server 2005 Applications With Visual Studio: Joline Morrison, Michael Morrison
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, paperback, FREE delivery... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Autocad and Its Applications Comprehensive 2009: David A. Madsen, David P Madsen, Terence M. Shumaker
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)SHRINKWRAPPED, Brand new, hardcover, 16th edition, CD within, FREE... More info...

$74.30  buy

 C How to Program: H. M. Deitel, Paul Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 6th edition, SEALED CD and SEALED online access code,... More info...

$100.25  buy

 Technology in Action: Complete: Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Anne Poatsy
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 4th edition, SEALED CD, FREE delivery... More info...

$6.99  buy

 A Practical Guide to Ubuntu Linux: Mark G. Sobell
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, never read, paperback, SEALED CD,FREE delivery... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Introduction to Feedback Control: Kemin Zhou, Li Qiu
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, U.S. Edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #,... More info...

$82.00  buy

 AutoCAD LT 2009 Tutorial: Randy Shih
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (B)Very good condition for used, seems like new inside, paperback, TEXTBOOK... More info...

$32.00  buy

 Numerical Analysis: Tim Sauer
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #, twice daily mailings, selling online... More info...

$80.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page