Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > perrycharlestextbooks > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (61)
 Accounting (3)
 Advertising & Promotion (1)
 Banks & Banking (2)
 Consumer Behavior (1)
 Economics (15)
 Entrepreneurship (3)
 Finance (5)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (4)
 Industries (3)
 Information Management (2)
 International (3)
 Management (4)
 Marketing (5)
 Money & Monetary Policy (1)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (1)
 Organizational Behavior (3)
 Personal Finance (2)
 Real Estate (3)
 Sales & Selling (1)
 Taxation (2)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
perrycharlestextbooks (5413Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
61 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Consumer Behavior: Buying, Having, and Being: Michael Solomon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, hardcover, 8th edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking... More info...

$125.00  buy

 Selling Today: Creating Customer Value: Barry L. Reece, Gerald L. Manning, Michael Ahearne
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, hardcover, 11th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE delivery... More info...

$139.99  buy

 Advertising: Principles & Practice: Nancy Mitchell, Sandra Moriarty, William D. Wells, William Wells
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 8th edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #,... More info...

$135.92  buy

 Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections, and Solutions: G. Tyler Miller
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, hardcover, 15th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY,... More info...

$50.25  buy

 Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections, and Solutions: G. Tyler Miller
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Seems like new, hardcover, 15th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, surface scratches... More info...

$58.00  buy

 International Marketing: Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Illka A. Ronkainen, Michael R. Czinkota
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, paperback, 8th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, slight shelf wear on... More info...

$100.50  buy

 Investments: Analysis And Management: Charles P. Jones
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (B)Very good condition for used, paperback, 10th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, no... More info...

$42.00  buy

 Business Law: The Ethical, Global, and E-Commerce Environment: A. James Barnes, Arlen Langvardt, Arlen W. Langvardt, Jane P. Mallor
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, hardcover, 14th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE delivery... More info...

$149.99  buy

 The organizational Behavior Reader: Joyce S. Osland
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)…Brand new, USA paperback, 8th edition, slight curve on front cover,... More info...

$90.00  buy

 Organizational Behavior: Mary A. Glinow, Mary Ann Von Glinow, Steven L. McShane
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, hardcover, 5th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE delivery... More info...

$145.00  buy

 Marketing: An Introduction: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 9th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE delivery... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Real Estate Principles: Charles J. Jacobus
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 11th edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #,... More info...

$92.00  buy

 Accounting Information Systems: Marshall B. Romney, Paul John Steinbart
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 11th edition, slight shelf wear on cover, FREE... More info...

$148.00  buy

 International Marketing with Infotrac: Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Michael R. Czinkota
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, hardcover, 9th edition, SEALED InfoTrac online access code,... More info...

$164.94  buy

 Entrepreneurship: Starting and Operating a Small Business + Business Plan Pro: Caroline Glackin, Steve Mariotti
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SHRINKWRAPPED, Brand new, paperback, 2nd edition, INCLUDES CD-Business Plan... More info...

$101.00  buy

 Modern Radio Production: Product, Programming, Performance: Carl Hausman, Frank Messere, Lewis B. O'Donnell, Philip Benoit
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, paperback, 7th edition, slight bend on front... More info...

$12.75  buy

 Business Mathematics: A Collegiate Approach: Michael D. Tuttle, Nelda W. Roueche, Virginia H. Graves
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 9th edition, SEALED CD, FREE delivery... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Cost Management: Accounting & Control: Don R. Hansen, Liming Guan, Maryanne M. Mowen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, hardcover, 6th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE delivery... More info...

$154.98  buy

 Foundations of Financial Management: Geoffrey A. Hirt, Stanley B. Block
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition for used, hardcover, 12th edition, corner wear on cover,... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Property Management: Floyd M. Baird, Marie S. Spodek, Robert C. Kyle
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, paperback, 7th edition, SEALED CD, FREE delivery... More info...

$45.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page