Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > perrycharlestextbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (53)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (29)
 Education & Teaching (50)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (7)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (16)
 Mathematics (34)
 Medical (22)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (32)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (54)
 Social Science & Politics (39)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
perrycharlestextbooks (5409Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 5409
Member since Aug-25-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Delmar, DE

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
271 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, twice daily mailings, selling online since... More info...

$1.24  buy

 On Foreign Soil: American Gardeners Abroad: May Brawley Hill
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Read, Hardcover with dust jacket, small remainder mark on... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Just One More Question: Answers And Insights from a Psychic Medium: Mark Bego, Yolana Bego, Yolana
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, hardcover with dust jacket, autographed by author,... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Perfect Sister: What Draws Us Together, What Drives Us Apart: Marcia Millman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library book that was never... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Live Right: Beating Stress in College and Beyond: Debra Atkinson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, paperback, slight curl to front cover edge due to... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Novels into Film: The Encyclopedia of Movies Adapted from Books: James Michael Welsh, John C. Tibbetts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, paperback, slight shelf wear on cover, FREE delivery... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Sports and the American Jew
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition for used, name written on books edge, FREE delivery... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Clinically Integrated Histology: David H. Cormack
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)SHRINKWRAPPED, brand new, paperback, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Modernizing China's Military: Opportunities And Constraints: Evan Medeiros, James Mulvenon, Keith Crane, Roger Cliff
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, paperback, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #,... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Taking Sides Clashing Views In Mass Media and Society: Alison Alexander
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, paperback, 9th edition, very slight shelf wear on... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Human Resource Management: The Strategic Perspective: Donald P. Crane, John B. Miner
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)SHRINKWRAPPED, Brand new, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #, twice... More info...

$3.95  buy

 New Autodesk Civil 3d: Procedures & Applications: Autodesk Autodesk, Harry O. Ward
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand New, Never Read, USA Paperback, SEALED CD, twice daily mailings,... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Good-Bye Round Robin: Twenty-Five Effective Oral Reading Strategies: Lois Bridges Bird, Michael F. Opitz, Timothy V. Rasinski
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SHRINKWRAPPED, Brand new, paperback, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Planning Your Financial Future: David L. Kurtz, Douglas Hearth, Louis E. Boone
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, hardcover, 4th edition, FREE delivery... More info...

$4.28  buy

 Parametric Modeling With Autodesk Inventor R11: Randy H. Shih
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, paperback, very slight shelf wear on cover, FREE delivery... More info...

$4.50  buy

 New Perspectives Computer Concepts: Dan Oja, June Jamrich Parsons
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, paperback, 10th Comprehensive edition,... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Creating SQL Server 2005 Applications With Visual Studio: Joline Morrison, Michael Morrison
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, paperback, FREE delivery... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Experience Music: Katherine Charlton, Robert Hickok
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition for used, paperback, only contains one sealed CD but NOT THE... More info...

$4.75  buy

 War in the Gulf, 1990-91: The Iraq-Kuwait Conflict and Its Implications: Edmund Ghareeb, Majid Khadduri
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, hardcover with dust jacket, slight shelfwear on DJ,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Our Social World: Introduction to Sociology: Jeanne H. Ballentine, Keith A. Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition for used, paperback, 1st edition, highlighting/underlining,... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page