Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > perrycharlestextbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (76)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (41)
 Education & Teaching (88)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (16)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (25)
 Mathematics (50)
 Medical (35)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (39)
 Reference & Study Aids (20)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (75)
 Social Science & Politics (67)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
perrycharlestextbooks (5404Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 5404
Member since Aug-25-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Delmar, DE

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
401 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life-span Development: John W. Santrock
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 12th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, slight shelf wear on... More info...

$117.95  buy

 Macroeconomics: Mankiw
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 6th edition, top corners of cover are slightly dented... More info...

$50.05  buy

 Consumer Behavior: Buying, Having, and Being: Michael Solomon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)Brand new, hardcover, 8th edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking... More info...

$125.00  buy

 Life: The Science of Biology: Craig Heller, David Hillis, David M. Hillis, David Sadava
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 8th edition, surface scratches on cover due to shelf... More info...

$65.50  buy

 Calculus With Analytic Geometry: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 8th edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #,... More info...

$97.95  buy

 Exploring Lifespan Development: Laura E. Berk
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, slight curl to front cover edge due to shelf wear,... More info...

$102.00  buy

 Biology: Life on Earth: Bruce Byers, Bruce E. Byers, Gerald Audesirk, Teresa Audesirk
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 8th edition, SEALED online access code, FREE delivery... More info...

$105.74  buy

 Calculus Early Transcendental: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 6th U.S. student edition, slight surface scratches on... More info...

$148.99  buy

 Essentials of Understanding Psychology: Robert S. Feldman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 8th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE delivery... More info...

$103.98  buy

 Understanding Movies: Louis Giannetti
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition for used, seems almost like new, paperback, 11th... More info...

$69.00  buy

 Essentials of Life-Span Development: John W. Santrock
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, slight bend on top corner of backcover due to shelf... More info...

$92.00  buy

 Understanding Psychology: Robert S. Feldman
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 9th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE delivery... More info...

$114.99  buy

 Management: Leading & Collaborating in the Competitive World: Scott Snell, Scotta Snell, Thomas S. Bateman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Seems almost like new, hardcover, 8th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, no markings... More info...

$128.95  buy

 Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 10th edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE delivery... More info...

$145.00  buy

 Olds' Maternal-Newborn Nursing & Women's Health Across the Lifespan: Marcia L. London, Michele R. Davidson, Patricia A. Ladewig, Patricia A. Wieland Ladewig
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 8th edition, SEALED CD, FREE delivery... More info...

$84.99  buy

 International Management: Culture, Strategy, and Behavior: Fred Luthans, Jonathan Doh, Jonathan P. Doh
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, hardcover, 7th U.S. student edition, FREE delivery... More info...

$100.25  buy

 Globalization and Diversity: Geography of a Changing World: Lester Rowntree, Marie Price, Martin Lewis, William Wyckoff
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 2nd edition, SEALED online access code, very slight... More info...

$100.01  buy

 Methods in Behavioral Research: Paul C. Cozby
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 10th edition, very slight shelf wear on cover, FREE... More info...

$100.10  buy

 Health, Safety and Nutrition for the Young Child: Lynn R. Marotz
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, USA Paperback, 7th edition, SEALED CD, FREE delivery... More info...

$100.05  buy

 Nursing Research: Generating and Assessing Evidence for Nursing Practice: Cheryl T. Beck, Cheryl Tatano Beck, Denise F. Polit
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Seems almost like new, hardcover, 8th edition, SEALED online access code,... More info...

$50.05  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page