Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > perrycharlestextbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Business & Economics (20)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (30)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (8)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
perrycharlestextbooks (6264Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 6264
Member since Aug-25-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Delmar, DE

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
131 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Listen by Gary Tomlinson, Joseph Kerman and Vivian Kerman (2007, Paperback): Gary Tomlinson, Joseph Kerman, Vivian Kerman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: -Very good condition for used, paperback, TEXTBOOK ONLY-NO CD, FREE... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Discrete Mathematics And Its Applications by Gerald L. Bradley, Kenneth H. Rosen (2006, Hardcover): Gerald L. Bradley, Kenneth H. Rosen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: -Brand new, hardcover, 6th U.S. student edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY-No... More info...

$100.05  buy

 Children and Their Development by Robert V. Kail (2009, Hardcover): Robert V. Kail
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: -Brand new, hardcover, 5th U.S. student edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY-No... More info...

$82.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Nursing by Patricia Ann Potter and Anne Griffin Perry (2008, Other, Mixed media product): Patricia Ann Potter, Anne Griffin Perry
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: -Very good condition for used, hardcover, 7th U.S. student edition, CD... More info...

$15.69  buy

 Liberty, Equality, Power: A History of the American People, Since 1863 by Paul E. Johnson, James M. McPherson and John M. Murrin (2007, Paperback, Compact): A History of the American People, Since 1863: James M. McPherson, John M. Murrin, Paul E. Johnson, Alice Fahs
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: -Very good condition for used, paperback, Compact 5th edition, Volume II:... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Read Reason Write by Dorothy Seyler and Dorothy U. Seyler (2011, Paperback): An Argument Text and Reader: Dorothy U. Seyler, Dorothy Seyler
(Paperback, 2011)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, paperback, 10th U.S. student edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY-No... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Premium Video Edition by Gary B. Shelly, Thomas J. Cashman and Misty E. Vermaat (2009, Other, Mixed media product): Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Premium Video Edition: Gary B. Shelly, Thomas J. Cashman, Misty E. Vermaat
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: -Seems almost like new inside, spiral paperback, CD within, top four rings... More info...

$20.00  buy

 American Ethnicity: The Dynamics and Consequences of Discrimination by Jonathan H. Turner and Adalberto Aguirre (2008, Paperback): The Dynamics and Consequences of Discrimination: Jonathan H. Turner, Adalberto Aguirre
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)-Brand new, paperback, 6th edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking... More info...

$50.05  buy

 Principles And Practice Of Sport Management by Mary A. Hums, Lisa Pike Masteralexis and Carol A. Barr (2008, Paperback): Mary A. Hums, Carol A. Barr, Lisa Pike Masteralexis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: -Brand new, paperback, 3rd edition, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #,... More info...

$50.05  buy

 Exceptional Lives: Special Education in Today's Schools by Ann Turnbull, Michael L. Wehmeyer and Rud Turnbull (2008, Paperback): Special Education in Today's Schools: Ann Turnbull, Michael L. Wehmeyer, Rud Turnbull, Dorothy Leal
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: -Very good condition for used, paperback, 6th U.S. student edition,... More info...

$23.98  buy

 Effective Writing: A Handbook for Accountants by Claire B. May Ph.D. and Gordon S. May (2008, Paperback): A Handbook for Accountants: Gordon S. May, Claire B. May Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: -Seems almost like new, paperback, 8th edition, FREE delivery... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry by Cynthia Y. Young (2009, Hardcover): Cynthia Y. Young
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: -Like new, hardcover, 2nd U.S. student edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY-NO additional... More info...

$100.05  buy

 Points De Depart by Cathy Pons, Mary Ellen Scullen and Albert Valdman (2007, Hardcover): Albert Valdman, Cathy Pons, Mary Ellen Scullen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: -Brand new, hardcover, 1st edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY-No additional supplements... More info...

$69.99  buy

 Points De Depart by Cathy Pons, Mary Ellen Scullen and Albert Valdman (2007, Hardcover): Albert Valdman, Cathy Pons, Mary Ellen Scullen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: -Very good condition for used, hardcover, 1st edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY-No... More info...

$31.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Heat And Mass Transfer by Theodore L. Bergman, David P. Dewitt and Frank P. Incropera (2006, Hardcover): Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt, Theodore L. Bergman, Adrienne S. Lavine
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (B)-Brand new, hardcover, 6th U.S. student edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY-No... More info...

$75.52  buy

 Pathways to Astronomy by Thomas T. Arny and Stephen E. Schneider (2008, Paperback): Thomas T. Arny, Stephen E. Schneider
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: -Very good condition for used, paperback, 2nd edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY, FREE... More info...

$50.05  buy

 Infashion: Fun! Fame! Fortune! by Elaine Stone (2006, Paperback): Fun! Fame! Fortune!: Elaine Stone
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: -Very good condition for used, paperback, some cover wear,FREE delivery... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Elements of Electromagnetics by Matthew N.O. Sadiku (2006, Hardcover): Matthew N.O. Sadiku
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: -Seems almost like new, hardcover, 4th edition, book sits a little crook... More info...

$22.89  buy

 Applied Calculus for the Managerial, Life, and Social Sciences by S. T. Tan (2008, Hardcover): A Brief Approach: S. T. Tan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: -Brand new, hardcover, 8th U.S. student edition, TEXTBOOK ONLY-No... More info...

$59.99  buy

 Forensic and Investigative Accounting by D. Larry Crumbley, Lester E. Heitger and G. Stevenson Smith (2009, Hardcover): D. Larry Crumbley, Lester E. Heitger, G. Stevenson Smith
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, hardcover, 4th U.S. student edition, online access code within,... More info...

$130.98  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page