Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > pennyworthbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (90)
 Architecture & Design (84)
 Art & Photography (307)
 Biography & Autobiography (1950)
 Business & Economics (818)
 Children & Teens (2489)
 Computers & Internet (78)
 Cooking (376)
 Education & Teaching (902)
 Fiction & Literature (3553)
 History (1362)
 Hobbies & Crafts (140)
 Home & Garden (203)
 Humor & Games (651)
 Law (517)
 Mathematics (55)
 Medical (596)
 Mind & Body (2037)
 Nature & Animals (839)
 Parenting & Family (1802)
 Performing Arts (570)
 Philosophy (245)
 Psychology (1072)
 Reference & Study Aids (607)
 Religion & Spirituality (980)
 Science & Technology (893)
 Social Science & Politics (2886)
 Sports & Recreation (561)
 Transportation (191)
 Travel (435)
 True Crime (201)
 Other (865)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pennyworthbooks (1181Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1181
Member since Jul-17-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13100 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Many Lives, Many Masters: Brian L. Weiss M.D.
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$14.95  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Old Man and the Sea: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Other Boleyn Girl: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Four Agreements: A Practical Guide to Personal Freedom a Toltec Wisdom Book: Don Miguel Ruiz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: multiple copies available. new book, no publishers marks, some copies may... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$14.95  buy

 A Lesson Before Dying: Ernest J. Gaines
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Invisible Man: Ralph Ellison
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Queen's Fool: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition, no publisher marks, why pay more, ships within 24 hrs of... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Plum Lucky: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$17.95  buy

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Lolita: Vladimir Nabokov
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation: Joseph J. Ellis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Why Men Love Bitches: From Doormat to Dreamgirl-A Woman's Guide to Holding Her Own in a Relationship: Sherry Argov
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother: James McBride
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor... More info...

$12.95  buy

Page 1 of 655

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page