Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pejodes > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (12)
 Computers & Technology (1)
 Educational Psychology (1)
 History (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (4)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Physical Education (1)
 Reference (1)
 Research (1)
 Secondary (1)
 Special Education (3)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pejodes (692Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
12 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked...slight shelf wear and a sticker on the front... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Testimony: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover, clean, unmarked. Nice! More info...

$2.86  buy

 You:the Smart Patient: An Insider's Handbook for Getting the Best Treatment: Lisa Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D., Michael F. Roizen M.D., Ron Geraci
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked....only minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.69  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/ dustjacket. Has some markings on dustjacket and inside front... More info...

$1.59  buy

 Ordinary Resurrections: Children in the Years of Hope: Jonathan Kozol
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked...slight shelf wear. More info...

$4.19  buy

 Action Research: A Guide for the Teacher Researcher: Geoffrey E. Mills
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with just some minor highlighting and a little bit of... More info...

$5.10  buy

 The Inclusive Classroom: Strategies for Effective Differentiated Instruction: Margo A. Mastropieri, Thomas E. Scruggs
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no markings...Would be like new except for small crease on front... More info...

$4.19  buy

 Writer's Market 2007
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked. Excellent condition! More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Publishing Children's Books: Harold D. Underdown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked...slight shelf wear. Excellent condition! More info...

$5.59  buy

 The Final Makeover: Dino Nowak
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked...just small bend on bottom right corner and small sticker... More info...

$4.69  buy

 A Commonsense Guide to Grammar and Usage: Larry Beason, Mark Lester
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked...cover slightly bent. Overall great condition! More info...

$2.59  buy

 Education and Social Change: Themes in the Hjistory of American Schooling: John L. Rury
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has clean cover with very little wear. Inside has quite a bit of... More info...

$3.15  buy

Page 1 of 1