Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pejodes > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (2)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (6)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Travel (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pejodes (692Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 692
Member since Aug-14-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Oconomowoc, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
73 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Where Angels Go: Library Edition: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Harcover w/dustjacket. Small spot on edge. Otherwise perfect condition! More info...

$1.19  buy

 High Tide in Tucson: Essays from Now or Never: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, slight shelf wear, overall great condition! More info...

$1.29  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/ dustjacket. Has some markings on dustjacket and inside front... More info...

$1.59  buy

 The Christmas Box Collection: The Christmas Box, Timepiece, and the Letter: Richard Paul Evans
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, great condition! Very minor shelf wear More info...

$1.59  buy

 Fresh-Brewed Life: A Stirring Invitation to Wake Up Your Soul: Nicole Johnson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few corners of pages bent. A couple pages have writing. Otherwise great... More info...

$1.69  buy

 Here Am I, Lord...Send Somebody Else: How God Uses Ordinary People to Do Extraordinary Things: Jill Briscoe
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Harcover book in mint condition. Dustjacket is a little dirty. Book itself... More info...

$1.69  buy

 Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day: Jean Chatzky
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some marks, but no bends or creases. Pages are mint! More info...

$1.79  buy

 Hop on Pop: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked. No creases. Shows very slight wear. More info...

$1.79  buy

 Be Patient, God Isn't Finished With Me, Yet: Teen Edition
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked. Slight bit of minor shelf wear More info...

$1.89  buy

 No! I Don't Want to Join a Book Club: Diary of a Sixtieth Year: Virginia Ironside
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dustjacket. Book in mint condition...dustjacket has small... More info...

$1.89  buy

 Before I Wake: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked. Shows the slightest bit of wear. Great condition! More info...

$1.95  buy

 Labrador Retrievers for Dummies: Eve Adamson, Joel Walton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked, no rips or creases, minor shelf wear More info...

$1.97  buy

 The Wonderful World of Boys: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book itself is in mint condition with the exception of a note written on... More info...

$1.98  buy

 When the Belly Button Pops, the Baby's Done: A Month-By-Month Guide to Surviving (And Loving) Your Pregnancy: Lorilee Craker
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked...great condition! More info...

$1.99  buy

 How to Buy a Franchise: James Meaney
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, library copy with a couple stickers on. Excellent condition More info...

$2.05  buy

 I Love You With All My Heart: Noris Kern
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Clean, no marks. Dustjacket included. More info...

$2.10  buy

 The Good, The Bad, And Me: In My Anecdotage: Eli Wallach
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition...Clean, unmarked...includes dustjacket. More info...

$2.29  buy

 The Wedding Caper: A Cozy Mystery: Janice Thompson PhD
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover, clean, great condition! More info...

$2.29  buy

 Where Angels Go: Library Edition: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent condition! More info...

$2.39  buy

 The Christmas Basket: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book itself is in mint condition! Dustjacket is ripped. More info...

$2.39  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page