Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > peggysatticstore > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (24)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (16)
 Biography & Autobiography (173)
 Business & Economics (47)
 Children & Teens (335)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (13)
 Education & Teaching (61)
 Fiction & Literature (1929)
 History (131)
 Hobbies & Crafts (12)
 Home & Garden (12)
 Humor & Games (22)
 Law (99)
 Medical (75)
 Mind & Body (204)
 Nature & Animals (56)
 Parenting & Family (232)
 Performing Arts (45)
 Philosophy (11)
 Psychology (112)
 Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Religion & Spirituality (98)
 Science & Technology (82)
 Social Science & Politics (404)
 Sports & Recreation (24)
 Transportation (35)
 Travel (34)
 True Crime (79)
 Other (216)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
peggysatticstore (100Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 100
Member since May-01-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: West Deptford, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
2413 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Teen Idol: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good

$1.60  buy

 Victoria and the Rogue: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

 A Dark and Hungry God Arises: The Gap into Power: Stephen R. Donaldson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good

$1.60  buy

 The Shattered Blue Line: Patrick A. Davis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good

$1.60  buy

 Crossing the Threshold of Hope: Pope John Paul II
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight & clean More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Graces We Remember: Sacred Days of Ordinary Time: Phyllis Tickle
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight & clean with dust jacket also in great condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Heartbreaker: Julie Garwood
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean & tight, has dust cover also in great condition More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mixed Blessings: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some aging from storage, price sticker on front cover More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Eyes of Darkness: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slight yellowing from being stored, price sticker on back cover, very... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Ruby: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: yellowing form storage, minor edgewear, some spine creases, very readable More info...

$1.60  buy

 Family Album: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some yellowing from being in storage, scuff mark on corner of spine, very... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Jesus' Little Instruction Book: His Words to Your Heart: Thomas Cahill
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight & clean More info...

$2.50  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Two pages wavie in recipe section, very readable otherwise in great... More info...

$1.60  buy

 Halloween Night: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some cover wear and slight yellowing, one page was folded at one time, very... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Terrier in the Tinsel: Ben Baglio
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read More info...

$0.99  buy

 Welcome To Dead House: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First printing 1992, well read, intitials inside front cover, some page... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Monster Blood: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, initials on inside front cover, tight, first print 1992 More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, initials inside front cover, first print 1993 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Let's Get Invisible!: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Miniaml shelf wear, initials inside front cover, tight More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Girl Who Cried Monster: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minimal shelf wear on cover, tight, initials inside front cover More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 121

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page