Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > peggys_antiques > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (88)
 Biography & Autobiography (240)
 Business & Economics (106)
 Children & Teens (269)
 Computers & Internet (18)
 Cooking (45)
 Education & Teaching (97)
 Fiction & Literature (942)
 History (105)
 Hobbies & Crafts (24)
 Home & Garden (21)
 Humor & Games (64)
 Law (80)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (123)
 Mind & Body (254)
 Nature & Animals (53)
 Parenting & Family (161)
 Performing Arts (56)
 Philosophy (31)
 Psychology (153)
 Reference & Study Aids (62)
 Religion & Spirituality (136)
 Science & Technology (93)
 Social Science & Politics (335)
 Sports & Recreation (40)
 Transportation (27)
 Travel (33)
 True Crime (39)
 Other (480)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
peggys_antiques (2727Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 2727
Member since Jan-31-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Garland, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2200 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Plum Spooky: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Tears and creases on cover and a few pages, but readable. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lean Mean Thirteen: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great copy, First Edition, ex library with the usual markings and stickers.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Along Came a Spider: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice reading copy. Cover shows mild shelf wear, spine is creased. Inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, ex library with the usual markings and stickers, blue cloth... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reading copy, front cover shows some creasing and a one inch vertical... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Prayer for Owen Meany: John Irving
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Great reading copy, cover shows moderate shelf wear, heavier wear to edges,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Usual shelf wear and yellowing with aging, otherwise good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plum Lovin': A Stephanie Plum Novel: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great copy, ex library with the usual markings and stickers. Mylar... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Book of the Dead: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, ex library with the usual markings and stickers. Mylar covered... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Big Ones: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, ex library with the usual markings and stickers. Black cloth... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cross: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great copy, ex library with the usual markings and stickers. Mylar dust... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Grand Finale: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight reading wear, otherwise could be mistaken for new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Eye of the World: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Usual reading and shelf wear with yellowing due to aging, otherwise very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, cover shows minor shelf wear, pages slightly age tanned, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hot Six: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reading copy, ex library with the usual markings and stickers. Mylar... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Siddhartha: Eine Indische Dichtung: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal damage to cover with usual yellowing of pages with aging.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Creases on front cover, usual reading and shelf wear, yellowing due to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fatally Flaky: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, otherwise could be mistaken for new. More info...

$7.50  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, dust jacket has 2 significant tears on front cover and small... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 110

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page