Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > peggy4420 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
peggy4420 (177Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 94.4%
Feedback Score: 177
Member since Aug-29-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: muncie, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Read, Reason, Write: An Argument Text and Reader: Dorothy Seyler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No markings on pages. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The King of Torts: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$5.99  buy

 Community Matters: A Reader for Writers: Elizabeth Schave Sills, Marjorie Ford
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover of book is in very good condition. Pages of book are in excellent... More info...

$5.00  buy

 MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Ebay Inventory the Smart Way: How to Find Great Sources And Manage Your Merchandise to Maximize Profits on the World's # 1 Auction Site: Jeremy Hanks, Joe Sinclair
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought book for a friend who did not need the book. Book is in new... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Frugal Gambler: Jean Scott
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Get With the Program!: Getting Real About Your Weight, Health, and Emotional Well-being: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 How to Deal With Difficult People: Paul Friedman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Modern Real Estate Practice: Fillmore W. Galaty, Robert C. Kyle, Wellington J. Allaway
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some highlighted pages. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Mind Your Own Business: The Best Businesses You Can Start Today for Under $500: Income Opportunities, Stephen Wagner
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding and pages in great condition. Stain on outside of white pages. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Breaking the Ice: How to Improve Your On-The-Spot Communication Skills: Deborah Shouse
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Reading Rhetorically: A Reader for Writers: Alice M. Gillam, John C. Bean, Virginia A. Chappell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners of book turned slightly. More info...

$1.50  buy

 An Introduction to Human Services: Marianne Woodside, Tricia McClam
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are in great condition. Corners turned on cover. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Writer's Express: A Paragraph and Essay Text With Readings: Kathleen, T. McWhorter
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book and pages are in very good condition. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Reading for Thinking: Laraine E. Flemming
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are in very good condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Woman in Amber: Healing the Trauma of War and Exile: Agate Nesaule
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 Mathematical Applications for Management, Life and Social Sciences: Ronald J. Harshbarger
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good

$4.00  buy

 Excel Guide for Finite Mathematics and Applied Calculus: A Technology Guide to Accompany Mathematical Applications: Ronald J. Harshbarger
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good

$2.99  buy

 Effective Reading in a Changing World: Lee Ann Rinsky, Rose Wassman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$3.99  buy

 Mastering Business Etiquette & Protocol
(1999)

Condition: Brand New

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page