Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pearljamdw-half > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Medical (20)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pearljamdw-half (18Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 18
Member since Apr-18-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Basic Ophthalmology
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used! Excellent condition! No creases! No writing, no underlining,... More info...

$59.99  buy

 Cell Biology and Histology: James L. Hiatt, Judy M. Strum, Leslie P. Gartner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes free CD with questions and images! No writing, no highlighting, no... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Usmle Step 1 Recall: Buzzwords for the Boards: Brent A. Reinheimer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! No highlighting! No underlining! Minimal markings on... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Histology and Cell Biology: An Introduction to Pathology: Abraham L. Kierszenbaum
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting! The front cover is still glossy! This book is in very... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Medical Microbiology: George S. Kobayashi, Ken S. Rosenthal, Michael A. Pfaller M.D., Patrick Murray
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition except for highlighting on less than 5% of pages. This... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Immunobiology: The Immune System in Health and Disease: Charles Janeway
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition except for very minimal writing on less... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Clinical Psychiatry for Medical Students
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing! No highlighting! No underlining! Minor shelf wear. Very... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Appleton & Lange's Review of Surgery: C. Gene Cayten M.D., Max Goldberg M.D., Nanakra Argawal M.D., Simon Wapnick M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New except for minor shelf wear! No writing! No underlining! No... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Renal Physiology: Bruce A. Stanton Ph.D., Bruce M. Koeppen M.D.
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writitng! No highlighting! No underlining! Looks new, very minor wear... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Medical Microbiology & Immunology: Examination & Board Review: Warren Levinson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! No writing, no highlighting, no underlining! No... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Endocrine Physiology: Susan P. Porterfield
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor humidity damage. No highlighting! No underlining! More info...

$8.99  buy

 Blueprints Pediatrics: Bradley S. Marino M.D., Julia A. McMillan, Katie S. Fine
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting! Writing and/or underlining on ~15% of pages. Cover in... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Biochemistry and Genetics: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review: Brian T. Schroeder, Golder N. Wilson, J. C. Woo
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used! Perfect condition! No creases in binder. Cover in excellent... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Clinical Vignettes For The Usmle Step 1: PreTest Self-Assessment and Review
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! No creases in binder! Cover is in perfect condition! More info...

$8.99  buy

 Color Atlas of Histology: James L. Hiatt, Leslie P. Gartner
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Free CD included with 700+ images plus chapter questions and answers. No... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Blueprints Psychiatry: Lloyd I. Sederer M.D., Michael Murphy, Ronald L. Cowan M.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover is in great condition, but book contains writing/underlining on... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Blueprints Obstetrics and Gynecology: Aaron B. Caughey M.D., Linda J. Heffner, Tamara L. Callahan M.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. No highlighting! Writing and/or underlining on ~2% of... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Behavioral Sciences: Pre Test Self-Assessment and Review: Michael H. Ebert
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new! Excellent condition, never used! No writing, no highlighting,... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Physical Diagnosis: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review: Jo-Ann Reteguiz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! No highlighting! Minimal markings on less than 1% of... More info...

$4.99  buy

 High-yield: Microbiology And Infectious Diseases: Louise B. Hawley Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlighting! No underlining! Excellent condition. Great review of... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1