Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > peach4toad > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (14)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (8)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (26)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (33)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (55)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
peach4toad (170Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 170
Member since Nov-02-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Richmond, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
140 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, cover, spine, and pages show typical wear for a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: dust jacket is perfect, clean pages, tight binding, no apparent shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages except for name written on first page, cover and... More info...

$0.95  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages except for name written on first page, some... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust jacket in perfect condition, tight binding, clean pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Elements of Style With Index: William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, shelf wear on covers More info...

$0.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, cover, spine, and pages show typical wear for a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, very slight shelf wear on cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems: Richard Ferber
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages except for name written on first page, slight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets of the Vine: Breaking Through to Abundance: Bruce Wilkinson, David Kopp
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: A Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust jacket is perfect, pages are clean, binding is tight, the only reason... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, slight typical shelf wear More info...

$1.49  buy

 The New Dare to Discipline: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: dust jacket in perfect condition, tight binding, clean pages More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Tightwad Gazette II: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle: Amy Dacyczyn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, typical shelf wear on cover/corners of pages More info...

$1.99  buy

 Family First: Your Step-by-step Plan For Creating A Phenomenal Family: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust jacket included, clean pages, tight binding, very slight shelf wear on... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Your Baby's First Year: American Academy of Pediatrics
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, very slight typical shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes: Rosie Daley
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages, dust jacket is good condition - no tears,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Next Door Savior: Near Enough to Touch Strong Enough to Trust: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust jacket included, tight binding, clean pages, top front corner of book... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Raising Self-Reliant Children in a Self-Indulgent World: Seven Building Blocks for Developing Capable Young People: H. Stephen Glenn, Jane Nelsen, Stephen Glenn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, tight binding, very slight shelf wear on cover and edges of... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Come Away, My Beloved: Frances J. Roberts
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, clean pages except for inscription inside front cover,... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page