Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pdabbagh > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (15)
 Law (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pdabbagh (6)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since May-04-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Berkeley Heights, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rogue: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Rogue by Danielle Steele. Front inside part of the dust jacket is bent, but... More info...

$0.76  buy

 Global Cold War: Third World Interventions and the Making of Our Times: Odd Arne Westad
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The Global Cold War by Odd Arne Westad. Cover and some pages are worn, with... More info...

$43.00  buy

 A History of Russia: Mark D. Steinberg, Nicholas Valentine Riasanovsky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A History of Russia, 7th Edition. Cover worn on corners, with... More info...

$55.21  buy

 The Norton Anthology of Short Fiction: R. V. Cassill
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Norton Anthology of Short fiction, Shorter Sixth Edition. Cover is worn,... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Why Parties?: The Origin and Transformation of Political Parties in America: John H. Aldrich
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Why Parties? By Aldrich. Very good condition, solid binding with no... More info...

$22.75  buy

 History of Germany: 1780-1918 The Long Nineteenth Century: David Blackbourn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: History of Germany, 2nd Edition. Cover is worn and bent in corners, but no... More info...

$30.24  buy

 The Power Elite: Charles Wright Mills
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The Power Elite, New Edition. Very good condition, used for just one class,... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Absolute Destruction: Military Culture And the Practices of War in Imperial Germany: Isabel V. Hull
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Absolute Destruction by Isabel V. Hull. Very good condition. One owner. No... More info...

$50.00  buy

 For the Soul of Mankind: The United States, the Soviet Union, and the Cold War: Melvyn P. Leffler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: For the Soul of Mankind by Melvyn P. Leffler. Back cover and some pages... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Party Politics in America: John H. (FWD) Aldrich, Marjorie Randon Hershey, Paul Allen Beck
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Party Politics in America, 12th Edition. Some pages highlighted and... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Political Participation in the United States: M. Margaret Conway
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Political Participation in the United States by M. Margaret Conway. Cover... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Affairs of Honor: National Politics in the New Republic: Joanne B. Freeman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Affairs of Honor by Freeman. In very good condition, one owner, with no... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Theological-Political Treatise: Gebhardt Edition: Baruch Spinoza, Samuel Shirley, Seymour Feldman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on the back cover, but otherwise in very good condition. No... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Secession Debated: Georgia's Showdown in 1860: William W. Freehling
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Secession Debated. Fair condition. Cover is worn and some passages are... More info...

$40.00  buy

 City Politics: Private Power and Public Policy: Dennis Judd, Todd Swanstrom
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: City Politcs, 5th Edition. Cover is worn, but no markings on pages. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Red And Blue Nation?: Characteristics And Causes of America's Polarized Politics: Pietro S. Nivola
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Red and Blue Nation? One owner, just used in one class. Slight wear and... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Witness for Freedom: African American Voices on Race, Slavery, and Emancipation
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Witness for Freedom by Peter Ripley. Fair condition. Cover is worn with... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Germany and the Two World Wars: Andreas Hillgruber
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Germany and the Two World Wars. Very good condition. One owner. No markings... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ten Thousand Democracies: Politics And Public Opinion in America's School Districts: Eric Plutzer, Michael B. Berkman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ten Thousand Democracies by Berkman and Plutzer. Excellent condition with... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Uncovering the Dome: Amy Klobuchar
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Uncovering the Dome. Previously bought used. Has sections highlighted, with... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page