Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > paylessbooksales > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (892)
 Arbitration & Mediation (14)
 Business (5)
 Child Advocacy (23)
 Civil Rights (61)
 Constitutional (20)
 Contracts (3)
 Discrimination (18)
 Emigration & Immigration (10)
 Environmental (10)
 Housing & Urban Development (1)
 Human Rights (39)
 Intellectual Property (7)
 International (28)
 Jurisprudence (22)
 Labor & Employment (31)
 Land Use (1)
 Law Office Management (1)
 Legal History (18)
 Legal Profession (85)
 Legal Reference (16)
 Media & the Law (13)
 Property (6)
 Real Estate (9)
 Study & Teaching (7)
 Taxation (21)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (16)
 Other (618)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
paylessbooksales (7425Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
892 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$6.99  buy

 A Death in Vienna: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction... More info...

$49.80  buy

 A Death in Vienna: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$50.80  buy

 Children: The Challenge: Rudopf Dreikurs, Vicki Soltz
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$9.73  buy

 Dragonspell: Donita K. Paul
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx: Adrian Nicole Leblanc
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx: Adrian Nicole Leblanc
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx: Adrian Nicole Leblanc
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Unexpected Legacy of Divorce: A 25 Year Landmark Study: Judith S. Wallerstein, Julia M. Lewis, Sandra Blakeslee
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$6.99  buy

 In Her Shoes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 In Her Shoes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction... More info...

$5.99  buy

 In Her Shoes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Tie Me Up, Tie Me Down: Melanie George
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Tie Me Up, Tie Me Down: Melanie George
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Tie Me Up, Tie Me Down: Melanie George
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Porn Trap: The Essential Guide to Overcoming Problems Caused by Pornography: Larry Maltz, Wendy Maltz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$26.99  buy

 Standoff: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 45

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page