Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > paylessbooksales > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (494)
 Architecture & Design (557)
 Art & Photography (1040)
 Biography & Autobiography (2461)
 Business & Economics (1749)
 Children & Teens (3910)
 Computers & Internet (577)
 Cooking (857)
 Education & Teaching (1456)
 Fiction & Literature (4341)
 History (1930)
 Hobbies & Crafts (805)
 Home & Garden (1184)
 Humor & Games (775)
 Law (892)
 Mathematics (162)
 Medical (1396)
 Mind & Body (3247)
 Nature & Animals (1374)
 Parenting & Family (2105)
 Performing Arts (1040)
 Philosophy (483)
 Psychology (1593)
 Reference & Study Aids (1213)
 Religion & Spirituality (2310)
 Science & Technology (1782)
 Social Science & Politics (3774)
 Sports & Recreation (1148)
 Transportation (339)
 Travel (799)
 True Crime (247)
 Other (3867)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
paylessbooksales (7425Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 97.5%
Feedback Score: 7425
Member since Aug-15-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25393 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Jazz Kid: James Lincoln Collier
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Talking Dirty With the Queen of Clean: Linda Cobb
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Webster's American English Dictionary
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Endangered Minds: Why Children Don't Think and What We Can Do About It: Jane M. Healy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Reclaiming Intimacy: Overcoming the Consequences of Premarital Relationships: Heather Jamison
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 How Walmart Is Destroying America And The World: And What You Can Do About It: Bill Quinn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Words That Hurt, Words That Heal: How to Choose Words Wisely and Well: Joseph Telushkin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Parent's Guide to the New York State 4th Grade Tests: A Complete Guide to Understanding the Test and Preparing Your Child for a Successful Test-Taking Experience: Cynthia Johnson, Drew Johnson, Kaplan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Milestones to Maturity: Growing in the Laws of Grace A Study of the Wilderness Books: Jack W. Hayford
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Washington Square Ensemble: Madison Smartt Bell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Plants and Flowers: Joyce Pope
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Outside Child: Nina Bawden
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Floors
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Stopping for a Spell: Diana Wynne Jones
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 More Super Scary Stories for Sleep-Overs/No 6: Q. L. Pearce
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Left Hand of God: A Biography of the Holy Spirit: Adolf Holl
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Magic Movie Moments: Bob Adelman, George Perry, Michael Rand
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Raising Musical Kids: A Guide For Parents: Dr. Robert A. Cutietta
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Splash the Living Water: Esther Burroughs
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Forms of Devotion: Diane Schoemperlen
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1,270

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page