 |
Silence: Shusaku Endo, William Johnston
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has lightly bumped corners and a nick on upper spine edge. Pages have... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
White Teeth: A Novel: Zadie Smith
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased.... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
The Good Earth: Pearl S. Buck
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front cover has very slightly bumped corners and a barely noticible small... More info...
 $5.49  |
|
 |
The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us from Violence: Gavin De Becker
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages and dust jacket have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight. Never... More info...
 $22.99  |
|
 |
Qbq!: The Question Behind the Question: John G. Miller
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Signed and inscribed by suthor on back page. Pages and cover have no marks,... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Everything in Its Path: Kai T. Erikson
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Different cover but same ISBN. Cover has bumped corners and slight edge... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Tears of the Giraffe: R. A. McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding... More info...
 $5.49  |
|
 |
On Becoming Toddlerwise: Gary Ezzo
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages and cover have no marks or tears. Three pages have dog-ears,... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Rule #1: The Simple Strategy for Getting Rich--in Only 15 Minutes a Week!: Phil Town
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Pages and dust jacket have no marks, bends or tears.... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success: Jackie Freiberg, Kevin Freiberg
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has bumped corners. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears.... More info...
 $5.49  |
|
 |
The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased.... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Bright Lights, Big City: A Novel: Jay McInerney
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front cover has several light creases on front and bumped corners. Pages... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The First Patient: Michael Palmer
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Pages and dust jacket have no marks, bends or tears.... More info...
 $14.49  |
|
 |
Let Us Now Praise Famous Men: James Agee, Walker Evans
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased.... More info...
 $11.49  |
|
 |
Ever After: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased.... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Betrayal in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased.... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Scarlet Thread: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Different cover but same ISBN. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
The Picture of Dorian Grey: Oscar Wilde, Robert Mighall
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, several light creases and bumped corners. Two pages of... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Bone: Fae Myenne Ng
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased.... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Field: The Quest for the Secret Force of the Universe: Lynne McTaggart
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased.... More info...
 $9.49  |