Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pauline151 > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (14)
 Baseball (3)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (1)
 Motor Sports (2)
 Swimming (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pauline151 (212Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
14 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life: Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read, from a smoke free home More info...

$0.75  buy

 We'll Always Have Parrots: Donna Andrews
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once, one crease in spine, from a smoke free home More info...

$1.59  buy

 River Boy: Tim Bowler
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read, from a smoke free home, slight shelf wear of spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shattered: Dick Francis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once, slight creasing in spine, from a smoke free home, slight shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Let's Go to the Videotape!: All the Plays--And Replays--From My Life in Sports: Larry Weisman, Warner Wolf
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: read once, complete with dust jacket, from a smoke free home More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Book of Walking
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bought used, has price tag on front cover, wear on cover and spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hunting a Detroit Tiger: Troy Soos
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Unauthorized Nascar Fan Guide 2004: Al Pearce, Bill Fleischman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read, from a smoke free home, some shelf wear More info...

$1.75  buy

 Martial Arts Almanac: Ngo Vinh-Hoi
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some slight shelf wear on binding More info...

$0.75  buy

 Checkered Flag: Southern Runnin': James Pruitt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read, from a smoke free home More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jackie Robinson: Strong Inside and Out: Denise Lewis Patrick
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: from a smoke free home, no creasing or shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Baseball's Best: Five True Stories: Andrew Gutelle, Cliff Spohn
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine and front cover shows some wear, from a smoke free home More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fun-N-Games: Denny Rydberg, Mike Yaconelli, Wayne Rice
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bought but never used, retired teacher, smoke free home More info...

$1.01  buy

 Super Ideas for Youth Groups: Mike Yaconelli
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on covers, retired teacher, from a smoke free home,... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1