|
|
 |
pauline151 (212 )


 |
Books 14 items in Sports & Recreation |

 |
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life: Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read, from a smoke free home More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
We'll Always Have Parrots: Donna Andrews
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once, one crease in spine, from a smoke free home More info...
 $1.59  |
|
 |
River Boy: Tim Bowler
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never read, from a smoke free home, slight shelf wear of spine More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Shattered: Dick Francis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once, slight creasing in spine, from a smoke free home, slight shelf... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Let's Go to the Videotape!: All the Plays--And Replays--From My Life in Sports: Larry Weisman, Warner Wolf
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: read once, complete with dust jacket, from a smoke free home More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Walking
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: bought used, has price tag on front cover, wear on cover and spine More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hunting a Detroit Tiger: Troy Soos
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Unauthorized Nascar Fan Guide 2004: Al Pearce, Bill Fleischman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read, from a smoke free home, some shelf wear More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Martial Arts Almanac: Ngo Vinh-Hoi
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: some slight shelf wear on binding More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Checkered Flag: Southern Runnin': James Pruitt
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never read, from a smoke free home More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jackie Robinson: Strong Inside and Out: Denise Lewis Patrick
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: from a smoke free home, no creasing or shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Baseball's Best: Five True Stories: Andrew Gutelle, Cliff Spohn
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: spine and front cover shows some wear, from a smoke free home More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fun-N-Games: Denny Rydberg, Mike Yaconelli, Wayne Rice
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: bought but never used, retired teacher, smoke free home More info...
 $1.01  |
|
 |
Super Ideas for Youth Groups: Mike Yaconelli
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on covers, retired teacher, from a smoke free home,... More info...
 $0.75  |

|