Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > patty_dreamer > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (5)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
patty_dreamer (37Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 37
Member since Aug-26-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Breadwinner: Deborah Ellis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Little writing on the side of the book. No writing inside. Ships... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Power/Knowledge: Selected Interviews and Other Writings, 1972-1977: Michel Foucault
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought for a class. Never used. More info...

$8.20  buy

 Hatchet: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships immediately. Reliable seller. Shelf wear. Little pencil writing... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Early Writings: Karl Marx
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought for a class. Never used. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Seeking Common Ground: Public Schools in a Diverse Society: David B. Tyack
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought 4 a class, never used. More info...

$13.00  buy

 An Introduction to Physical Science: Aaron W Todd, James T. Shipman, Jerry D. Wilson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Excellent condition other than that. Ships Immediately. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Western Civilization: Since 1500: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pencil writing in one chapter. Like new condition. Ships Immediately. More info...

$3.80  buy

 After: Francine Prose
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships immediately. Reliable seller. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Wolf Rider: A Tale of Terror: Avi
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships immediately. Realiable seller. Little shelf wear. Name in the front... More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Holy Bible: English Standard Version-Outreach Edition: N
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships immediately. reliable Seller. Brand new More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Harry Potter Collection: Sorcerer's Stone/Chamber of Secrets/Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 edition. Books are in perfect condition. Box has little shelf wear.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Fever 1793: Laurie Halse Anderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing on pages. Just name in the front page. Ships immediately.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Las Parabolas de Jesus / Parables of Jesus: R.T. Kendall
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition. Fast Shipping. More info...

$7.80  buy

 Entremeses: Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships immediately. Golden Age comedy. Makes fun of society and its... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Antibodies: Chris Carter, Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships immediately. Reliable seller. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Calculus With Analytic Geometry: David E. Penney, Edwards
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new. Except for small lower corners damage. No writing, no... More info...

$8.00  buy

 It's Hardly Sportin: Stadiums, Neighborhoods, and the New Chicago: Costas Spirou, Larry Bennett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought 4 a class, never used. More info...

$23.00  buy

 English Skills: John Langan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought for a Class never used. Ships Immediately. More info...

$4.74  buy

 Focus in Health: Dale Hahn
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Ships Immediately. More info...

$4.24  buy

 Story Of Mankind: Hendrik Willem Van Loon, John Merriman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships immediately. Reliable seller. More info...

$8.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page