 |
Manifold Destiny: The One! The Only! Guide to Cooking on Your Car Engine!: Bill Scheller, Chris Maynard
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide To Boating And Sailing: Frank Sargeant
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book with light shelf-wear and a remainder... More info...
 $7.69  |
|
 |
Autocourse 2003-2004: The World's Leading Grand Prix Annual: Alan Henry
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is a like new looking book with light shelf-wear. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Mountains from Space: Peaks And Ranges of the Seven Continents: Reinhold Messner, Rudiger Glasser, Sigmar (FWD) Wittig, Stefan Dech
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has no dust jacket but is in... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Audio, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library copy. Everything appears to be in working... More info...
 $12.69  |
|
 |
Carrier: Keith Douglass
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This bok is in acceptable condition. It has been obviously read multiple... More info...
 $5.89  |
|
 |
Road Trip America: A State-By-State Tour Guide to Offbeat Destinations: Andrew Wood
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners,... More info...
 $7.29  |
|
 |
America's Colorful Railroads: Don Ball Jr.
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with bumped and... More info...
 $6.69  |
|
 |
Roadside History of California: Ruth Pittman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners, abraided edges,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Air Superiority Fighters: The F/A-22 Raptors: Gladys Green, Michael Green
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $10.69  |
|
 |
Exodus 1947: The Ship That Launched the Nation: Ruth Gruber
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Fight Your Ticket...and Win!: California: David W. Brown
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Wings & Tails: Jack B. Kochan
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has light shelf-wear and... More info...
 $11.69  |
|
 |
The Shipping Revolution: The Modern Merchant Ship
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly... More info...
 $22.69  |
|
 |
Uncommon Carriers: John McPhee
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps... More info...
 $5.69  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Safe Moped Operation and Repair: Neil Schultz
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This is an acceptable looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and... More info...
 $46.69  |
|
 |
Finding New England's Shipwrecks and Treasures: Robert E. Cahill
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The 12-Volt Bible for Boats: Miner Brotherton
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has bumped corners and edges along... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Catalog of Ford Truck Id Numbers 1946 1972
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a very good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Ocean Sailing: Celestial Navigation, Weather, Passage Making: Tom Cunliffe
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and edges... More info...
 $12.95  |